Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 15:28 31/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of a new residential area in Ngoc Chan village, Tai Son commune, Tu Ky district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (From land auction source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tái Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 31/05/2023
to
16:00 07/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NORTHERN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 30, phố Bắc Sơn, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 215 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 PHÒNG KINH TẾ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN TỨ KỲ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Tứ Kỳ, huyện Tứ Kỳ, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 THANH CONG INVESTMENT GROUP COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 39 lô 168 Khuđô thịĐỉnh Long, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 THANH CONG INVESTMENT GROUP COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 39 lô 168 Khuđô thịĐỉnh Long, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu rung >= 25T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
2
3
Máy ủi >= 110CV (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
4
Máy đào >= 1,25m3 (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký quyền sở hữu; đăng kiểm phù hợp quy định về kiểm tra chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường, còn thời hạn)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 70Kg (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 150L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Có hóa đơn mua bán)
2
9
Máy thủy bình (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, có hóa đơn mua bán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
2.4972
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.9891
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.8819
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.8677
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.5999
100m3
7
Lớp nilon lót chống thấm nước xi măng
894.75
m2
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.25
100m2
9
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
196.85
m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.4992
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4331
100m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
110.4354
m2
13
Bờ lốc vỉa hè (bó vỉa cường độ cao Hi_Brick)
217
md
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
216.64
1cấu kiện
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.1332
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3936
100m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.9901
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.6247
100m3
19
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
32.9
m3
20
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 5,5cm
658.1
m2
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3988
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.1575
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
3.1575
100m3/1km
24
SAN NỀN
25
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.4336
100m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4336
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
23.4139
100m3
28
THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
6.2648
100m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.5228
100m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
49.4004
m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.6732
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5799
100m2
34
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
51.9605
m3
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
143.02
m2
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
236.184
m2
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.3632
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.6704
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4056
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.3448
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3043
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.6066
tấn
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
84
1cấu kiện
44
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
11
1 cấu kiện
45
Đế cống D400
96
chiếc
46
Đế cống D600
77
chiếc
47
Đế cống D1000
103
chiếc
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.599
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.9968
100m2
50
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.824
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.47%, Construction 92.23%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 4.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 967,256,723,137 VND, in which the total winning value is: 962,567,698,053 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second