Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 14:45 07/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing roads and drainage ditches of residential groups No. 3, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Phu Dien ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Bac Tu Liem District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:45 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
229/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/07/2023 14:05
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG PHÚ DIỄN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 07/07/2023
to
14:45 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:45 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AUA ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Dền - Xã Di Trạch - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIETNAM-JAPAN ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS CO., LTD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates tầng 20, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cào bóc mặt đường
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy lu
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ
1
14
Ô tô tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
18.2
m3
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
18.2
m3
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
18.2
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.182
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (4Km tiếp theo)
0.182
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (15Km cuối)
0.182
100m3/1km
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
43.565
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
522.78
m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.3006
100m3
11
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
94.98
m3
12
Mua bao tải đóng bùn
2374.5
cái
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
94.98
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
94.98
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.9498
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I(4Km tiếp theo)
0.9498
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I(15Km cuối)
0.9498
100m3/1km
18
Tháo dỡ các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
891
1 cấu kiện
19
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng < 50kg
96.268
tấn
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 50kg
96.268
tấn
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế thải
0.3851
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, phế thải (4Km tiếp theo)
0.3851
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, phế thải (15Km cuối)
0.3851
100m3/1km
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
931.9
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
312.15
m2
26
Dải ni lông lót trước khi đổ bê tông tấm đan rãnh
517.5606
m2
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
55.08
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.5089
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
5.5438
tấn
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
891
1 cấu kiện
31
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
1653.14
1m
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
126.96
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
126.96
m3
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
126.96
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế thải
1.2696
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, phế thải (4Km tiếp theo)
1.2696
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, phế thải (15Km cuối)
1.2696
100m3/1km
38
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
630.47
m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.7382
100m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
630.47
m3
41
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
630.47
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.3047
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (4Km tiếp theo)
6.3047
100m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (15Km cuối)
6.3047
100m3/1km
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
133.9
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.4797
100m2
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
119.3
m3
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
707.59
m2
49
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
330.63
m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
57.86
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second