Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 09:46 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the Administration Building and Classroom A of Tu Ky High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources of the State budget in 2024 of units under the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:47
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Tứ Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 05/11/2024
to
10:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TQ - Hai Duong Construction Conpany Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 8 Lạc Long Quân, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thành Hải Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 80.137 Khu đô thị phía Tây, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Đường Thanh Niên, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Thái An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37/207 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Bình Hàn, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
5 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Đường Thanh Niên, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Thái An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37/207 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Bình Hàn, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán, hoá đơn máy móc thiết bị và đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
- Máy cắt gạch đá - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
3
-Máy hàn - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
4
-Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học A
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
370.734
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
190
m2
4
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
370.734
m2
5
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
190
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1849.384
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
755.427
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
932.3624
m2
9
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
4097.9074
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
11.2174
100m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
183.78
m2
12
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
25.12
m2
13
Sản xuất cửa đi pano kính, khung 4x10cm, ván huỳnh dày 3cm, kính trắng tương đương kính Đáp Cầu dày 5mm, gỗ chò chỉ
6.72
m2
14
Khóa tay gạt tương đương khóa tương đương Việt Tiệp chất liệu hợp kim loại 4 chìa (MSP: 04906/04908/04928)
2
bộ
15
Clemon tương đương Việt Tiệp, chất liệu hợp kim loại không khóa (MSP: 09781/09792/09892/09982/09996)
2
bộ
16
Sản xuất cửa sổ pano kính, khung 4x8cm, ván huỳnh dày 3cm, tương đương kính trắng Đáp Cầu dày 5mm, gỗ chò chỉ
177.06
m2
17
Chốt chửa sổ Inox
63
bộ
18
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
183.78
1m2
19
Sản xuất vách nhôm hệ tương đương nhôm hệ PMA 55, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, dày 1,4mm, gioăng EPDM và phụ kiện PMA đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38mm
23.2
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
161.8882
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
13.6152
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
161.8882
m2
23
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.6152
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1595.5206
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1595.5206
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô mái
246.106
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
313.642
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
246.106
m2
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.2846
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.9424
m2
31
Tôn úp nóc tương đương tôn AUSTNAM khổ rộng 0,6m, dày 0,42mm
5.96
m
32
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái hiện trạng (nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
3
công
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
2.331
100m
34
Ống Inox 304 D76x1,2mm
10.2577
Kg
35
Cầu chắn rác D100 Inox 304
18
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
18
cái
37
Đai giữ ống + đinh vít
162
cái
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.4
m2
39
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
24
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống cấp thoát nước (nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
5
công
41
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
12
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
18
bộ
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
158.6964
m2
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
16.4925
m3
45
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
365.508
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm WC
132.6112
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
161.4288
m2
48
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch Ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
388.824
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
325.128
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
159.0528
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.06%, Construction 61.23%, Consulting 15.19%, Non-consulting 8.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,083,337,544,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,972,995,403,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second