Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 10:19 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of 3-storey 12-room classroom building, 3-storey 9-room classroom building of Mac Dinh Chi High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure sources of the State budget in 2024 of units under the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:15 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
139/QĐ-THPTMĐC
Approval date
04/11/2024 10:11
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Mạc Đĩnh Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:13 05/11/2024
to
10:15 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TQ - Hai Duong Construction Conpany Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 8 Lạc Long Quân, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thành Hải Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 80.137 Khu đô thị phía Tây, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Đường Thanh Niên, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Thái An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37/207 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Bình Hàn, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
5 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Đường Thanh Niên, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Thái An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37/207 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Bình Hàn, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán, hoá đơn máy móc thiết bị và đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
- Máy cắt gạch đá - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
3
-Máy hàn - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
4
-Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1077.8967
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1077.8967
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô mái
211.8803
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
196.2181
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
196.2181
m2
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.1183
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.6384
m2
8
Tôn úp nóc tương đương AUSTNAM khổ rộng 0,6m, dày 0,42mm
0.8284
m
9
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái hiện trạng (nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
5
công
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
2.331
100m
11
Ống Inox D76x1,2mm
10.2577
Kg
12
Cầu chắn rác Inox D100
18
cái
13
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
18
cái
14
Đai giữ ống + đinh vít
162
cái
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
59.2572
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
82.722
m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.1781
m3
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm WC
48.7352
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.6468
m2
20
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch Ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
162.288
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
69.798
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
56.6568
m2
23
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
49.062
m2
24
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
175.5168
m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tấm vách ngăn tương đương compact HPL dày 12mm, phụ kiện inox 304 đi kèm
62.943
m2
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.47
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.26
100m
28
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn (ĐM cút x 1,5)
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn (ĐM cút x 1,5)
14
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25x20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn (ĐM cút x 1,5)
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
28
cái
33
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt xí bệt 2 khối tương đương Inax C-117VA (1 chế độ xả)
12
bộ
35
Vòi xịt tương đương Viglacera VG826
12
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa sứ tương đương Viglacera VTL2
6
bộ
37
Vòi chậu rửa tương đương Viglacera VG-106
6
bộ
38
Xi phông nhựa
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam tương đương Viglacera TT1
6
bộ
41
Van xả tiểu nam tương đương Viglacera VGHX05
6
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ tương đương Viglacera VB5
3
bộ
43
Van xả tiểu nữ tương đương Viglacera VG101
3
bộ
44
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.1
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.32
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.09
100m
49
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm (ĐM cút x 1,5)
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm (ĐM cút x 1,5)
20
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.06%, Construction 61.23%, Consulting 15.19%, Non-consulting 8.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,083,337,544,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,972,995,403,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second