Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 17:22 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Dang Lanh street, Nam Sach town, Nam Sach district; Category: Street
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending capital of the Road County in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 20/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
48/QĐ-HĐB
Approval date
11/11/2024 17:15
Approval Authority
Hạt đường bộ Nam Sách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 11/11/2024
to
07:30 20/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 20/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 43/2 Quán Thánh - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 43/2 Quán Thánh - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGND CONSULTANTS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 43/2 Quán Thánh - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW;- Hóa đơn mua bán (sao y); đăng ký, kiểm định (bản chứng thực) còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít;- Hóa đơn mua bán (sao y); đăng ký, kiểm định (bản chứng thực) còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít;- Hóa đơn mua bán (sao y); đăng ký, kiểm định (bản chứng thực) còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T;- Hóa đơn mua bán (sao y); đăng ký, kiểm định (bản chứng thực) còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3;- Hóa đơn mua bán (sao y); đăng ký, kiểm định (bản chứng thực) còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.1
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
1104
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.438
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.57
m3
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.2
m2
6
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn cường độ cao12,5x30x100cm, mác 300
219
m
7
Bê tông viên block, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.24
m3
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép viên Block cửa thu
0.0153
tấn
9
Gia công tấm chắn rác
0.0374
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.06
100m2
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
224
1cấu kiện
12
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 6%
0.2687
100m3
13
Vận chuyển hỗn hợp cát mịn, cát vàng gia cố xi măng từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 5T
0.2687
100m3
14
Vận chuyển hỗn hợp cát mịn, cát vàng gia cố xi măng từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 4km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 5T (Tạm tính vận chuyển từ trạm trộn Phượng Hoàng 8Km)
0.2687
100m3
15
Lát hè phố bằng Gạch bê tông giả đá 300x300x50mm, mác 500
537.42
m2
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.57
m3
17
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1cấu kiện
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1cấu kiện
19
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.024
100m2
20
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0517
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second