Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 17:56 10/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating roads and drainage ditches in some alleys and alleys of Dai Cat 3, Yen Noi 1, Yen Noi 2, Hoang Lien 2, Hoang Xa, Thuong Cat ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages in the implementation phase of the Project: Renovating roads and drainage ditches in some alleys and corners of TDP Dai Cat 3, Yen Noi 1, Yen Noi 2, Hoang Lien 2, Hoang Xa, Thuong Cat ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thượng Cát, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
17:00 28/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
503/QĐ-BQLDAĐTHT
Approval date
10/07/2026 17:54
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Thượng Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 10/07/2026
to
17:00 28/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 28/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA THANH SURVEY AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 125A ngõ 173 đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Ngọc Hà - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 QUANG DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75B ngõ 184 Đê Trần Khát Chân, Phường Vĩnh Tuy , Hà Nôi - - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn
2
3
Cần cẩu/ô tô tải gắn cẩu sức nâng tối thiểu 3 tấn
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tải trọng làm việc tối thiểu 10 tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tối thiểu 16 tấn
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải/máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Thiết bị thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second