Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:41 12/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reconstruction and upgrade of the road from National Highway 38B to the Chau Giang River embankment (formerly section 02 of Nhân Khang commune).
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Renovation and Upgrade of the Road from QL.38B to the Chau Giang River Embankment (formerly DX.02 in Xã Nhân Khang)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular budget allocation and mobilization of other legal funding sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Trụ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
822/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/08/2026 16:38
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Trụ, tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 12/08/2026
to
09:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thổ Ốc - - Xã Trần Thương - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Yết Kiêu - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Yết Kiêu - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70Kg. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi , công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Máy lu, tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1
10
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 40CV. Còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 10 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt
2
12
Cần trục, Sức nâng ≥ 3 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG - MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
25.28
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.253
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
3.613
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.401
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.217
100m2
7
Nilong chống mất nước nền đường
5.439
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
106.88
m3
9
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
107.97
m3
10
Ván khuôn bê tông gờ chắn bánh
0.072
100m2
11
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
12
Sơn gờ chắn bánh
14.4
m2
13
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
14
Đào rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
1916.94
1m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.445
100m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
118.66
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn rãnh
53.542
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh , ĐK ≤10mm
16.297
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤18mm
20.277
tấn
20
Bê tông rãnh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
249.76
m3
21
Vữa xi măng M100# mối nối rãnh
359.03
m2
22
Lắp đặt rãnh BTCT
1561
cái
23
Bốc xếp cấu kiện rãnh lên xuống
1561
1 cấu kiện
24
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
62.44
10 tấn/1km
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
6.712
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
20.309
tấn
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
117.08
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan
1746
1cấu kiện
29
Bốc xếp cấu kiện tấm đan lên, xuống
1746
1 cấu kiện
30
Vận chuyển cấu kiện tấm đan
29.27
10 tấn/1km
31
Đào móng hố ga - Cấp đất II
0.657
100m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.217
100m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
8.62
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.297
100m2
35
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
10.76
m3
36
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.95
m3
37
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.96
m2
38
Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.825
100m2
39
Bê tông cổ ga, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.08
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.746
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.342
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
1.059
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.7
m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
76
1cấu kiện
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan lên, xuống
76
1 cấu kiện
46
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
1.425
10 tấn/1km
47
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
48
Đào mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
19.65
m3
49
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.197
100m3
50
Đào móng cống - Cấp đất II
189.39
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second