Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 29/06/2021

Attention: This will be the last change 08:16 05/07/2021

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 15:30 on July 2, 2021 to 15:30 on July 8, 2021
Bid opening time extended from 15:30 on 02/ 07/2021 to 15:30 on 08/07/2021
Reason for delay:
No bidders submitted E-Proposals

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of assets, supplies and services in 2021
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 09: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of assets, supplies and services in 2021
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Non-business revenue and operational development fund of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 08/07/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 29/06/2021
to
15:30 08/07/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 08/07/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Đầu đọc thẻ (QR Code)
2 Cái ­     Máy đọc mã vạch KingPos SI-2310i (hoặc tương đương) ­     Công nghệ quét: Image CMOS. ­     Nguồn sáng: 625nm. ­     Độ phân giải: 3 mill.  ­     Khoảng cách quét: 6 – 250mm. ­     Khả năng đọc: 1D & 2D. ­     Kết nối: USB (Capbe USB 1.5 mét). ­     Chân đế: Đi kèm theo máy ­     Bảo Hành: ≥12 tháng
2 Máy đọc mã vạch
2 Cái ­     Máy quét mã vạch KingPos SL-1300 (1D) (hoặc tương đương) ­     Công nghệ quét: Laser 650nm. ­     Tốc độ quét: 300 dòng/ giây. ­     Độ phân giải: 3 mil. ­     Khoảng cách quét: 0 – 250mm. ­     Khả năng đọc: Tất cả các chuẩn mã vạch 1D. ­     Hỗ trợ cổng kết nối: USB (Caple USB 2m). ­     Chân đế: Đi kèm theo máy. ­     Bảo Hành : ≥12 tháng
3 Máy in Canon 2900 (hoặc tương đương)
4 Cái ­     Máy in laser đen trắng Canon LBP2900 (hoặc tương đương); ­     Độ phân giải: tối thiểu 600 x 600dpi ­     Tốc độ in: Từ 12 trang/phút trở lên ­     Khổ giấy: A4/A5 ­     In đảo mặt: Không, ­     Khay nạp giấy: 150 tờ ­     Cổng giao tiếp: USB ­     Cartridge 12A. ­     Bảo Hành: ≥12 tháng
4 Máy in 2 mặt
5 Cái ­     Máy in 2 mặt tốc độ cao Canon LBP 223dw (hoặc tương đương); ­     Loại máy: Máy in laser đen trắng đơn chức Canon (hoặc tương đương); ­     Độ phân giải: tối thiểu 600 x 600dpi ­     Tốc độ in: 33 trang/phút ­     Khổ giấy: Tối đa A4 ­     Khay nạp giấy: 250 tờ ­     In đảo mặt: Có ­     Bộ nhớ:  1GB ­     Cổng giao tiếp: USB/ LAN/ WiFi ­     Dùng mực: Canon 057 hoặc 057H ­     Bảo Hành : ≥12 tháng
5 Màn hình vi tính
4 Cái ­     Màn hình Dell 19.5 inch (hoặc tương đương) ­     Kích thước màn hình: 19.5 inch LED, tỷ lệ 16:9 ­     Độ phân giải: 1600x900 pixels ­     Cổng giao tiếp: VGA
6 TV 40 inch
2 Cái ­     Smart tivi SHARP 40 inch LC - 40SA5500X (hoặc tương đương) ­     Loại Tivi: Smart tivi cơ bản ­     Kích cỡ màn hình: 40 inch ­     Độ phân giải: Full HD ­     Kết nối Internet: Cổng LAN, Wifi ­     Cổng HDMI: 2 HDMI ­     Chất liệu: Viền nhựa, chân đế nhựa ­     Công nghệ âm thanh: Dolby Audio ­     Tổng công suất loa: 20W
7 Mực in
600 Bình mực ­     Mực in (laser Canon 2900, laser Canon 3300) Bao gồm công nạp mực vào Cartridge.
8 Bảng điện tử tại sảnh
1 Mainboard ­     Lắp đặt thay thế mainboard bảng LED ma trận 3 màu.
9 RAM 4GB
5 Cây ­     Ram Kingmax (hoặc tương đương) ­     Công nghệ RAM: DDR4 ­     Dung lượng: 4GB (1x4GB) ­     Tốc độ Bus: ≥2400MHz

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Cà Mau as follows:

  • Has relationships with 219 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.40%, Construction 1.38%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.69%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,036,941,932,594 VND, in which the total winning value is: 931,361,805,833 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second