Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1 - All construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:50 31/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Vo Cuong 1 kindergarten, Hoa Dinh school site
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1 - All construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and development of bidding packages for the renovation and upgrading of Vo Cuong 1 kindergarten, Hoa Dinh school site
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Public investment capital from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 31/08/2022
to
15:00 10/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 10/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥80L
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy thủy bình
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy khoan cầm tay
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy hàn điện
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
11
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa
133,574 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
2 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
371,05 m Chương V E-HSMT
3 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2,546 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
4 Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2,4159 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
5 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
1,29 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
6 Đục bỏ lớp vữa láng nền dày 20mm
67,8418 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
7 Phá dỡ lớp bê tông lót chống thấm mái dày 50mm
3,392 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
8 Cắt sàn bê tông Chiều dày ≤15cm
28,08 m Chương V E-HSMT
9 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
25,203 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
10 Tháo dỡ điện hư hỏng
6 công Chương V E-HSMT
11 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12 bộ Chương V E-HSMT
12 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4 bộ Chương V E-HSMT
13 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
8 bộ Chương V E-HSMT
14 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
8 bộ Chương V E-HSMT
15 Phá dỡ nền gạch nhà vệ sinh tầng 2
19,163 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
16 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường hàng gạch cuối cùng nhà vệ sinh tầng 2
11,952 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
17 Phá dỡ nền bê tông than xỉ
5,895 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
18 Vận chuyển phế thải phạm vi ≤1000m
0,5262 100m3 Chương V E-HSMT
19 Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km
0,5262 100m3/1km Chương V E-HSMT
20 Vận chuyển phế thải 2km tiếp theo, ngoài phạm vi 5km
0,5262 100m3/1km Chương V E-HSMT
21 Khoan cấy thép D20 (đã bao gồm nhân công khoan và keo cấy thép, giá tham khảo),cột
144 lỗ khoan Chương V E-HSMT
22 Khoan cấy thép dầmD16 (đã bao gồm nhân công khoan và keo cấy thép)
8 lỗ khoan Chương V E-HSMT
23 Đục tẩy bề mặt bê tông xử ký tiếp giáp bê tông cũ, mới
2,9 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
24 Quét dung dịch hóa chất xử lý liên kết giữa bê tông cũ và mới
2,9 m2 Chương V E-HSMT
25 Sika xử lý liên kết giữa bê tông cũ và mới
2,32 kg Chương V E-HSMT
26 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1,019 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,195 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
28 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK =18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,2377 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
29 Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2
5,6047 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
30 Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0,877 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,1742 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
32 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,3216 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
33 Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng
6,318 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
34 Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1,871 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
35 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK =6, 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,417 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
36 Đổ bê tông sàn mái
20,1446 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
37 Mua bê tông thương phẩm M200
26,8599 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
38 Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0,225 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
39 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK =6, 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,181 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
40 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK =20mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,1206 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
41 Bê tông cầu thang M200, đá 1x2
2,08 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
42 Xây bậc cầu thang bằng gạch XM 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
0,6176 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
43 Ván khuôn lanh tô
0,256 100m2 Chương V E-HSMT
44 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,0311 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
45 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,114 tấn Chương V E-HSMT
46 Bê tông lanh tô M200, đá 1x2
1,591 m3 Chương V E-HSMT
47 Thép hình L50x50x5
1.743,402 kg Chương V E-HSMT
48 Thép bản chiều dày 10mm
388,92 kg Chương V E-HSMT
49 Thép hộp có chiều dày 2mm làm xà gồ mái
1.031,2 kg Chương V E-HSMT
50 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
2,0713 tấn Chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Võ Cường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.27%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 166,069,338,969 VND, in which the total winning value is: 162,013,668,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1 - All construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1 - All construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 72

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second