Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 19:39 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:50 11/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
568/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2022 19:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:39 30/11/2022
to
16:50 11/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 11/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CADICO CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Tuấn Dị - Xã Trưng Trắc - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates xã Tân Lập, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng 85 Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thanh Xá - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thanh Xá - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng 85 Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thanh Xá - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thanh Xá - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường, giao thông
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
224.65
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.247
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
2.247
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
2.247
100m3/1km
6
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
52.795
m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.752
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.28
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.28
100m3/1km
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%)
128.243
1m3
11
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II (90%)
11.542
100m3
12
Đào cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%)
10.413
1m3
13
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường, đất Cấp đất II bằng máy (90%)
0.937
100m3
14
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
18.76
100m3
15
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
28.576
100m
16
Phên nứa từ Cọc H5-Cọc 26
171.456
m2
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
10.862
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.16
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
4.16
100m3/1km
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
5.45
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
1.623
100m3
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
22.173
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
22.173
100m2
24
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
3.763
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 1km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
3.763
100tấn
26
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
3.763
100tấn
27
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.329
10 tấn/1km
28
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.329
10 tấn/1km
29
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
2.329
10 tấn/1km
30
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi >=60km
2.329
10 tấn/1km
31
Mua đất để đắp
945.255
m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.305
100m3
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.982
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.25
1m3
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
36
Cột biển báo D89 bằng thép ống tròn sơn đỏ trắng
6
m
37
Mặt biển báo tròn D=90cm
1
ck
38
Mặt biển báo tam giác canh 0,9m PQ
1
ck
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm
19.418
m2
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
5.5
m2
41
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.179
10 tấn/1km
42
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
4.596
10 tấn/1km
43
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
4.596
10 tấn/1km
44
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
4.596
10 tấn/1km
45
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
46
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
1
ca
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.345
100m3
48
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
4.214
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.042
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.042
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second