Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

    Watching  
Find: 16:14 19/08/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Bridge in Nam Chin village, Nam Dang commune, Van Ban district
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction
Investor
UBND xã Nậm Dạng, huyện Văn Bàn, tỉnh Lào Cai
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bridge in Nam Chin village, Nam Dang commune, Van Ban district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The central budget invests in the National Target Program on building new rural areas in the 2016-2020 period. + People participate in the implementation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

Ban bridge includes 01 span length L=1x6m, load capacity H13-X60. Bridge girder, bridge abutment. Reinforcement of bridge bed, bridge yard, foot tray with BTXM M200# stone 2x4. The road at both ends of the bridge is newly designed based on rural traffic standards TCVN10380-2004 grade C in mountainous areas....

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 23/08/2019
to
09:00 03/09/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:10 03/09/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
11.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eleven million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second