Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction + General Item

Find: 15:35 11/10/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Road in the middle of Phase 2 village, Ngai Khe village, Tan Dan commune
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction + General Item
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
City budget, district budget, commune budget and socialization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/10/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

a. Roads: - Type of works: Type B urban traffic works. - Total length of the road: L= 295.97m. + The starting point Km0+00 is at the communal house of Ngai Khe village. + The end point Km0+295.97 is at the location of the distribution road close to the irrigation ditch at the end of the village. + Road surface made of BTXM stone 2x4 mark 200 20cm thick. + Waterproof nylon layer. + The base layer is made of type 1 CPDD, 18cm thick. + The roadbed is compacted K95 b. Drainage ditch along road B400 - Design of drainage system for wastewater and rainwater along the road with a length of 533.56 in it. +Structural: 1x2 stone concrete trench foundation, grade 150#, 15 cm thick, trench wall built of solid brick with cement mortar grade 75, plastering wall VXM mark 75, footing cushion of crushed stone 10cm thick, reinforced concrete trench slab with grade 250# thickness 14cm , 250# abutment concrete. c. Build stone to learn trenches. - Length L = 5m. - Structure: Walls and embankment foundation are built with VXM grade 100, crushed stone foundation cushions 10cm thick, reinforced bamboo piles at the bottom of the foundation 16 piles/m2, 1.5m piles.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
picture_thuc_nhan_hs
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 17/10/2018
to
09:00 27/10/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:40 27/10/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction + General Item". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction + General Item" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second