Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 16:26 24/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Khe Xanh underground concrete road, Mau street, Tay Yen Tu town, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget in 2022 - 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 04/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
222/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2022 16:15
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Tây Yên Tử
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 24/11/2022
to
17:00 04/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 04/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Tân Sơn 98 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Thượng 2, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế toán E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tây Yên Tử, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Tân Sơn 98 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Thượng 2, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế toán Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tây Yên Tử, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
3.5296
100m3
2
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
2.4726
100m3
3
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào , đất cấp I
16.6217
100m3
4
Đào đánh cấp bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.9502
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.93
m3
6
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng <= 6m, bằng máy đào , đất cấp I
0.1908
100m3
7
Đắp rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0865
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
18.6132
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1km đầu) Nhân hệ số đường loại 5: 1,5
179.521
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (0,5km tiếp theo) Nhân hệ số đường loại 5: 1,5
179.521
10m3/1km
11
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường
1714.2213
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.4984
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1287.74
m3
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
44.0585
100m2
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II)
6.9604
100m3
16
Nhựa đường làm khe co, giãn
681.972
kg
17
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.387
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.83
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.078
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.67
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.41
m3
22
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.22
m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.39
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.09
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1747
100m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.591
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.28
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
25
1 cấu kiện
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.0352
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0215
100m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.13
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.93
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0704
100m2
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
1
đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
1
mối nối
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.3484
100m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0794
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
4.38
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
7.62
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2254
100m2
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.5
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.57
m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.282
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0377
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0836
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.96
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4613
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3106
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.68
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.12
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second