Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 11:48 06/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure of land planning area in Con Sim area, Phu Son hamlet and Con Than area, Lam Thanh hamlet, Nam Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Excerpt from the auction of land use rights of the above area
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
06/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/01/2023 11:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:45 06/01/2023
to
15:00 13/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Trường Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 14, ngõ 249, đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 14, ngõ 249, đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp II
0.2274
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.8016
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2394
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp đường:
328.4729
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
32.847
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 8km
32.847
10m3/1km
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.1205
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.4235
100m3
9
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.07
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.3814
m3
11
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
2.3688
m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.2132
100m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0444
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
0.96
m3
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
1.92
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.216
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.036
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
4.32
m3
19
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300 (XM PCB40)
1.512
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0592
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1148
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0143
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0427
tấn
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1098
100m3
25
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
0.1548
100m2
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.774
m3
27
Bạt xác rắn chống thầm
15.48
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.9288
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300 (XM PCB40)
2.7864
m3
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3468
100m3
31
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
4.7004
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.325
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
6.4
m3
34
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
9.6
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3335
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.304
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
17.28
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0263
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
0.0985
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1584
tấn
41
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
21.8803
1 cấu kiện
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
2.8444
m2
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1313
100m3
44
HẠNG MỤC 1: VÙNG CỒN SIM
45
Bơm nước để đào bùn
5
Ca
46
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
85.9399
m3
47
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
3.9156
m3
48
Đào san đất bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp I
17.0726
100m3
49
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II .
2.8476
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
17.9712
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second