Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:47 10/09/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the ground, road surface section Km12+500-km14+780, provincial road 396C
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the ground, road surface section Km12+500-km14+780, provincial road 396C
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Road traffic career in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:35 20/09/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 10/09/2020
to
10:35 20/09/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:35 20/09/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
86.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Sở GTVT Hải Dương, số 79 đường Bạch Đằng, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương Unit for designing design records, estimates 0320.3.847.789, email: [email protected]
2 Sở GTVT Hải Dương Evaluation of Bidding Documents, Contractor selection results số 79 đường Bạch Đằng, TP Hải Dương.
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Hải Dương Design unit, estimate, E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation số 17/79 phố Thống Nhất, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Dương.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 159

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second