Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction works

Find: 15:56 06/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the traffic and drainage system in Van Trung commune; Category: Trung Dong and Van Coc traffic to renovate and upgrade Trung Dong and Van Coc 2 roads and ancillary items
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Improving the traffic and drainage system in Van Trung commune; Category: Trung Dong and Van Coc traffic to renovate and upgrade Trung Dong and Van Coc 2 roads and ancillary items
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 16/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 06/06/2022
to
16:00 16/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 16/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
đào xúc đất
2
2
Máy lu các loại
lu đầm đất, bê tông nhựa
1
3
Máy ủi
san ủi
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
vận chuyển đất, vật liệu, vật tư
3
6
Máy trộn bê tông
trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
đầm bê tông
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
đầm bê tông
2
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc kinh vĩ, thủy bình
đo cao độ, kích thước, khoảng cách,...
1
10
Máy phun nhựa
Phun nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
49,1846 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
2 Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
10,1892 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 (bù vênh)
218,7902 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 1km, ô tô tự đổ
9,6691 100tấn Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ
9,6691 100tấn Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ
9,6691 100tấn Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
44,09 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
4,3955 100m Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
76,5 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0,765 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
125,81 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Nhựa đường làm khe
54,6 kg Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
13 Gỗ làm khe
0,05 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
14 Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1,0699 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
15 Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
4,75 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
16 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1,1174 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
17 Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2,0116 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
18 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
62,27 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
19 Ván khuôn móng dài
1,5018 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
20 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
93,91 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
21 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
184,35 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
22 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
878,7 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
23 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
3,9102 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
24 Bê tông tường Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25,52 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
25 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2,7751 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
26 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
5,9187 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
27 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
39,39 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
28 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1.161 1cấu kiện Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
29 Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,08 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
30 Mua tấm gang kích thước 570x355x40mm, tải trọng 12,5 tấn
13 bộ Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
31 Mua đất để đắp móng rãnh
97,51 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt
32 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2,9867 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT và theo bản vẽ thiết kế được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second