Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:15 30/07/2022

Attention: This will be the last changelog 08:03 August 10, 2022

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 08:00 on August 10, 2022 to 22:00 on August 10, 2022
Bidding opening time extended from 08:00 on 10/ 08/2022 to 22:00 on August 10, 2022
Reason for delay:
No bidders attended

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating a number of roads in Xuan O A and Xuan O B areas, Vo Cuong ward, Bac Ninh city
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating a number of roads in Xuan O A and Xuan O B areas, Vo Cuong ward, Bac Ninh city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Public investment capital from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
22:00 10/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 30/07/2022
to
22:00 10/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
22:00 10/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
95.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ninety five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
32x
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
≥ 5HP
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa
80 lít
2
5
Máy hàn điện
23kW
2
6
Máy đào
≥ 0,8m3
2
7
Máy đầm bàn
1,0 kW
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
1,5kW
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
5 Kw
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
130 - 140 CV
1
11
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi tự hành
16T
1
12
Máy lu rung tự hành
25T
1
13
Máy lu bánh thép
10T
1
14
Ô tô tưới nước
≥5m3
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ
≥5T
2
16
Máy ủi
110CV
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 NÂNG CẤP MẶT ĐƯỜNG
1 HM MÔ TẢ KỸ THUẬT THEO CHƯƠNG V-E-HSMT
2 VỈA HÈ
1 HM MÔ TẢ KỸ THUẬT THEO CHƯƠNG V-E-HSMT
3 RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC, HỐ TRỒNG CÂY
1 HM MÔ TẢ KỸ THUẬT THEO CHƯƠNG V-E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Võ Cường as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.27%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 166,069,338,969 VND, in which the total winning value is: 162,013,668,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 112

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second