Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 10 (Construction): Water supply system

Find: 12:12 02/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan (continued)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 10 (Construction): Water supply system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
351/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
01/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA huyện Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:11 02/12/2022
to
15:00 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
84.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO., LTD Consultancy on making feasibility study report J68, Khu phố 1, phường Bửu Long, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn Quy hoạch Kiểm định Xây dựng Đồng Nai Examination unit for feasibility study report Số 38 Phan Chu Trinh, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Long Thành The unit evaluated the feasibility study report Khu Phước Hải, thị trấn Long Thành, huyện Long Thành, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 BAO KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates J68, Khu phố 1, phường Bửu Long, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty CP Kiến Trúc và XD Kiến Biên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 21/27/9 Ngô Thì Nhậm, phường Bửu Long, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Sở xây dựng Đồng Nai Unit for designing design records, estimates Số 38 Phan Chu Trinh, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 VIET TRI TIN TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 38 Đường số 4, Phường 07, quận Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
8 HUNG LONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 22 Đường số 4, Phường 07, quận Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cấp nước
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
47.164
100m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
21.673
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
24.488
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III (tận dụng đắp HM san nền)
22.676
100m3
6
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
16.3
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.978
100m2
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
3.358
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
326
cấu kiện
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 14,7mm
0.24
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 160mm chiều dày 11,8mm
22.23
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 8,1mm
57.67
100m
13
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 200mm
0.24
100m
14
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 160mm
22.23
100m
15
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 110mm
57.67
100m
16
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 200mm
0.24
100m
17
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 160mm
22.23
100m
18
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
57.67
100m
19
Lắp đặt van gang 2 chiều DN200 BB
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt van gang 2 chiều DN150 BB
11
cái
21
Lắp đặt van gang 2 chiều DN100 BB
64
cái
22
Mặt bích HDPE D200 + vòng đai thép
4
bộ
23
Mặt bích HDPE D160 + vòng đai thép
22
bộ
24
Mặt bích HDPE D100 + vòng đai thép
128
bộ
25
Jont mặt bích D200
2
cái
26
Jont mặt bích D160
22
cái
27
Jont mặt bích D100
128
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống cơi van + nắp đậy van
77
cái
29
Bulong 16x100
924
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 200mm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 160mm
29
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 110mm
38
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 160mm
70
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 110mm
72
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 160/110mm
30
cái
36
Mặt bích HDPE D280+vòng đai thép
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt van gang 2 chiều DN250 BB
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt tê giảm nhựa HDPE D280/200mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
1
cái
39
Mối nối mềm gang D280 (nong neo)
1
cái
40
Côn HDPE D200x160
2
cái
41
Đồng hồ điện từ D200
42
Mặt bích HDPE D200 + vòng đai thép
5
bộ
43
Đồng hồ điện từ D200
1
cái
44
Van một chiều D200
1
cái
45
Mối nối mềm gang D200 (nong neo)
1
cái
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.063
100m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.241
100m2
48
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bệ máy đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.032
m3
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.768
m3
50
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.988
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VIỆT TRÍ TÍN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 777 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.09%, Construction 67.33%, Consulting 18.80%, Non-consulting 6.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,971,694,639,332 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,676,623,183,665 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 10 (Construction): Water supply system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 10 (Construction): Water supply system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second