Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2. Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:03 15/03/2018
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu

Attention: (This will be the last changelog 11:05 Feb 16, 2017)

Ha Giang Electricity Company announced to correct some contents of the notice of invitation for bids No. 20170110385 - 01. Package No. 2: Construction and installation.
Projects: Subdistrict Sub-district Authority, Vi Xuyen district's substation. , Sub-Committee of Bach Dich Border Post, Yen Minh district.
Content corrected;
1 Bid price: Posted at 2.200337494. The new bid package price is: 2,199,043,299 VND (In words: Two billion, one hundred and ninety nine million, zero hundred and forty three thousand dong).
2. Correction of Prognosis of Bidding in Bidding Documents:
2.1 Administration Office of Vat Substation, Vi Xuyen District:
A. Substation item 35/0.4kv.
Remove No. 17 CSV beam: X-CSV. Correction No. 16 SI and CSV support beams: X- CSV.
2.2. Police Station Bach Dich.
A. Item of 35kV power line
No. 6: AC conductor 50: 61m: A grade material.
C: 0.4kV power line item.
The number of new construction and installation is corrected as follows:
first. MV - 3: 17 nails (increase by 10 nails)
2. Double square column foundation MD - 2: 21 foundations (increase by 5 nails)
3. Power poles H - 7.5b: 81 columns (increase by 20 columns)
4. Square column support XDV-4: 40 sets (increase by 10 feet)
5. Double crossbar XND-4a: 21 sets (5 sets increase)
6. Double crossbar XND-4b: 7 sets (increase by 1 set)
7. Crossbar XNV-4: 7 sets (1 set down)
8. Vertical insulation A30: 464 results (increase of 88 results)
9. RLL repeater earthing: 11 sets (3-step increments)
10. Three-bolt clamps A70: 331 sets (up by 55 sets)
11: Splitter box: 24 sets (increase by 4 sets)
12: Splitter box fasteners: 96 pieces (down by 4 pieces)
13. AV conductor 70: 9927 m (increase of 2118 m)
14. Cu.XLPE.PVC copper cable M3x16+2x10: 132 m (increase of 22 m)

The procuring entity re-posts the new bidding prognostication state, replacing the bidding prognostication state already in the published bidding documents.< br>TIEN LUONG MT for VAT BACH DICH.xls

Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
District Sub-Committee Sub-Committee, Military Sub-Committee Vat, Vi Xuyen District, Sub-station Bach Dich Border Guard Station, Yen Minh District.
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 2. Construction and installation
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commercial credit loans and basic depreciation in 2017 of Northern Power Company.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/02/2017
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 07/02/2017
to
15:00 17/02/2017
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 17/02/2017
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
24.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện Lực Hà giang - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 345 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 49.64%, Construction 33.37%, Consulting 14.23%, Non-consulting 2.39%, Mixed 0.37%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,055,748,393,896 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,011,585,611,596 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2. Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2. Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second