Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)

Find: 13:32 17/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering construction works: Repairing and upgrading the campus of the People's Committee of Nguyet An commune, Ngoc Lac district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 20/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 387/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/10/2022 13:30
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Nguyệt Ấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:31 17/10/2022
to
15:30 20/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 20/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TÂY THANH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 49, phố Lê Đình Chinh - Thị trấn Ngọc Lặc - Huyện Ngọc Lặc - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Ngọc Lặc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ Thương Mại Đồng Nhân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 55 Phạm Sư Mạnh, phường Nam Ngạn, thành phố Thanh Hóa
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ Thương Mại Đồng Nhân E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 55 Phạm Sư Mạnh, phường Nam Ngạn, thành phố Thanh Hóa
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ngọc Lặc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
363.5044
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
125.162
m2
4
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
488.6664
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
10.3366
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.711
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.42
m2
8
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
29.955
m2
9
PHÁ DỠ VÀ HOÀN TRẢ SÂN NỀN
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
5.9908
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
5.9908
m3
12
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.0979
1m3
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3986
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
52.574
m3
15
HÒN NON BỘ, BÓ VỈA LỐI ĐI
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
45.856
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
45.856
m3
18
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
12.5277
1m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1253
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.0135
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.2536
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.4933
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.7148
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
65.7148
m2
25
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.0459
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.0459
100m3
27
Bón phân thảm cỏ
1.7377
100m2/lần
28
Trồng dặm cỏ nhung
173.772
1m2/lần
29
Trồng dặm cây cảnh Vạn Tuế
0.05
100cây
30
Trồng dặm cây cảnh cọ
0.12
100cây
31
Trồng dặm cây bóng mát
0.14
100cây
32
BỒN CÂY XÂY MỚI
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.5833
1m3
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3008
100m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.624
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.9523
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.2845
m2
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1521
100m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
16.4533
m3
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
127.2845
m2
41
SÂN BÓNG CHUYỀN
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.36
1m3
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.05
m3
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.09
m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.945
m3
46
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0133
tấn
47
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.0133
tấn
48
Bánh xe ròng rọc sắt D100
2
cái
49
Vẽ đường line bằng sơn màu trắng (2 lớp)
81
m
50
Bộ căng lưới, lưới bóng chuyền
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction work (including construction insurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second