Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 22: Construction cost

Find: 14:36 24/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Hue stadium
Bidding package name
Tender package No 22: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
220QĐ-ĐBĐ
Approval date
21/10/2022 15:58
Approval Authority
Đoàn Bóng Đá Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 22/10/2022
to
15:00 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Kiến Trúc Nhiệt Đới Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 25, đường số 2, Khu đô thị An Cựu, Phường An Đông, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nhân Tín Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 01/04/23 Nhật Lệ, Phường Thuận Lộc, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu xây lắp KK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 37 Tịnh Tâm, phường Thuận Lộc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 45, Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành Phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu xây lắp KK E-HSDT assessment consulting 37 Tịnh Tâm, phường Thuận Lộc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 45, Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành Phố Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Tháo dỡ hàng rào, dọn dẹp mặt bằng, phá dỡ các hạng mục công trình hiện trạng:
-
2
+) Tháo dỡ hàng rào:
-
3
Phá dỡ hàng rào thép bằng thủ công
1044.9
m2
4
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
119
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
30.45
1 m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
37.146
1 m3
7
Cắt sắt U cao 120-140mm bằng máy mài 2.7KW
1356
1 mạch
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường gạch = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
11.76
1 m3
9
Tháo dỡ bảng hiệu cổng
1
k.gọn
10
Bốc xếp Sắt thép các loại bằng thủ công
0.716
1tấn
11
V/chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
65.196
1m3
12
V/chuyển phế thải tiếp theo bằng ô tô 7T
273.8232
1m3
13
+) Tháo dỡ nền sân, dọn dẹp mặt bằng:
-
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
516.33
1 m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
56.4953
1 m3
16
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ đi=máy đào Máy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp III
2351
1 m3
17
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện BTĐS = máy
149.655
tấn
18
Dọn bùn, rãnh thoát nước RTN 125m,500m
625
md
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Pck<=100Kg
625
Cái
20
V/chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
722.48
1m3
21
V/chuyển phế thải tiếp theo bằng ô tô 7T (5km, Cty Long Tuong, Vo Van Kiet)
3612.4
1m3
22
V/chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn (đất, cây bụi)
235.1
10m3/km
23
V/chuyển phế thải tiếp theo bằng ô tô 7T (5km, Cty Long Tuong, Vo Van Kiet)
1175.5
10m3/km
24
*\2- Cải tạo chỉnh trang cổng, hàng rào sau tháo dở trồng cây xanh, bồn hoa:
-
25
+) Tường rào:
-
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.8
1m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát Tường, cột, trụ
546.32
m2
28
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ đi=máy đào Máy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp III
317.2275
1 m3
29
Đổ đất mùn trồng cây Quanh HR và quanh nhà để trồng hoa
317.2275
m3
30
Mài đá rửa tường màu ghi xám, roăn mạch lõm, sơn Expoxy (khoán gọn)
440.464
1 m2
31
Trát đá rửa tường Vữa xi măng M75
169.2
1 m2
32
Xây tường bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung (9.5x13.5x20) Dày > 10cm,Cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
3.48
1 m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, bề dày 1 cm Vữa XM M75
18.672
1 m2
34
Trát tường xây gạch ko nung = vữa thông thường trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1.5cm-M75
14
1 m2
35
Quét vôi quét nước xi măng 3 nước trắng
14
1 m2
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3 Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
2.1
1 m3
37
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3 Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
46.5585
1 m3
38
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
15.6547
1 m3
39
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
23.859
1 m3
40
Xây móng tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
57.2536
1 m3
41
Lát đá chẻ bồn hoa
156.26
1 m2
42
Xây cột, trụ gạch không nung 9.5x6.0x20 Cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
2
1 m3
43
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng =máy cưa Đường kính gốc cây <= 50 cm
10
Cây
44
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công Đường kính gốc cây <= 50 cm
10
Cây
45
Di chuyển cây qua vị trí khác Cây Hoàng Nam
4
cây
46
Trồng cây Trâm ổi
250
m2
47
Trồng cây Hoàng Nam
57
cây
48
Trồng Cỏ Hoàng Lạc
350
m2
49
+) Tường rào sát trường CĐ du lịch:
-
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt Tường cột, trụ
472.6
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU XÂY LẮP KK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 336 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.11%, Construction 56.18%, Consulting 5.98%, Non-consulting 14.34%, Mixed 0.39%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 861,188,523,679 VND, in which the total winning value is: 793,014,966,624 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 22: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 22: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second