Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 22:19 29/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of 5-room grade IV accommodation, kitchen for patients at Ngoc Minh commune health station
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2030, phase I: From 2021 to 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
146/QDD-UBND
Approval date
29/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xa Ngoc Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:18 29/12/2022
to
08:00 09/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Tam Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 348, đường Lý Tự Trọng, tổ 13, Phường Trần Phú, Thành Phố Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Vị Xuyên, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Vị Xuyên, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN D&A Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 120 A, đường Nguyễn Du, tổ 13 - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Son Bac Bac Quang One-Member Limited Liability Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 3 - Thị trấn Việt Quang - Huyện Bắc Quang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN D&A E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 120 A, đường Nguyễn Du, tổ 13 - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
7 Son Bac Bac Quang One-Member Limited Liability Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 3 - Thị trấn Việt Quang - Huyện Bắc Quang - Tỉnh Hà Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LƯU TRÚ 5 GIAN
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III (90% công trình)
0.6551
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III (10% công trình)
5.1324
1m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III (10% công trình)
0.0216
1m3
5
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công (10%)
8.2304
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.7407
100m3
7
Đào đất cấp III
0.0095
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.0095
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.145
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc-chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
31.8752
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
17.3666
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sân, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.96
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cột, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.905
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.2118
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.1127
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0831
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7752
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1335
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0576
tấn
20
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.141
100m2
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1382
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3134
100m2
23
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
1.4283
m3
24
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây bồn hoa, vữa XM mác 75
0.2797
m3
25
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây chèn móng, vữa XM mác 75
1.4699
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
27.2463
m2
27
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ bồn hoa, vữa XM mác 75
2.2005
m2
28
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
14.283
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.2
100m
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.0544
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.1088
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0823
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.544
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0069
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0234
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1603
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1056
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0202
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp tấm đan
5
cái
40
Xây gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
2.7313
m3
41
Láng đáy bể có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100 (2 lần)
6.678
m2
42
Trát thành bể, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (2 lần)
28.952
m2
43
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
13.208
1m3
44
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
5.5781
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.5171
m3
46
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BLOCK 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
4.928
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.952
m2
48
Láng rãnh nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.62
m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0957
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1065
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second