Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:04 03/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Strengthening conditions to ensure quality of teaching and learning for vocational education institutions. HM: Repairing workshops, bathrooms, toilets of the Center for Vocational Education-GDTX
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2030 Phase I: From 2021 to 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 14/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
45/QĐ-TTGDNN-GDTX
Approval date
03/02/2023 15:56
Approval Authority
Trung tâm GDNN-GDTX, huyện Vị Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 03/02/2023
to
10:30 14/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 14/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn TK và XD Ngọc Nhung Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thành phố Hà Giang, tinh Hà Giang
2 Không Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vị Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Vị Xuyên, huyện Vị Xuyên, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Son Bac Bac Quang One-Member Limited Liability Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TT Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vần đầu tư và xây dựng An LInh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang
6 Son Bac Bac Quang One-Member Limited Liability Company E-HSDT assessment consulting TT Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang
7 Công ty TNHH tư vần đầu tư và xây dựng An LInh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 3: Thi công xây dựng
2.031.417.545
2.031.417.545
21.000.000
8 month

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, NÂNG CẤP NHÀ XƯỞNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
11.76
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
16.9028
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.0693
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.8434
m3
6
Vệ sinh toàn bộ công trình
5
công
7
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
2
cây
8
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
2
gốc
9
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.6461
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.9134
tấn
11
Tháo dỡ cửa
48.22
m2
12
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
27.72
m2
13
Phá dỡ lớp Granitô bậc tam cấp
21.996
m2
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
14.7775
m3
15
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.716
m3
16
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.7744
m3
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà ( 80% )
322.446
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà ( 80% )
59.9824
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trong nhà ( 20% )
80.6115
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn ngoài nhà ( 20% )
14.9956
m2
21
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
19.0656
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
31.134
m3
23
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + thoát nước
1
CT
24
Vệ sinh toàn bộ công trình
10
Công
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
53.5782
m3
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.4375
100m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.8764
100m2
28
Bạt dứa
387.64
m2
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
42.339
1m3
30
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
11.1156
1m3
31
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.1601
m3
32
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.5548
m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8417
100m3
34
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
59.5694
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.849
m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.0022
m3
37
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1316
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.0007
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.036
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6831
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.1815
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0764
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5402
tấn
44
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2198
100m2
45
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2968
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3637
100m2
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BLOCK khong nung 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.6555
m3
48
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1189
m3
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9037
m3
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6106
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second