Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction

Find: 16:17 31/12/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Periodic repair of railways from Km99+437 - Km107+600, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway line
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 3: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Periodic repair of railways from Km99+437 - Km107+600, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway line
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget for railway economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/02/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 31/12/2021
to
09:00 09/02/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 09/02/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
1.780.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One billion seven hundred eighty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANGMINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 12 tập thể Đường sắt, tổ 48 phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, Tp Hà Nội. ĐT: 02466662990, Fax: 02466662990

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đường sắt khu vực 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.25%, Construction 70.51%, Consulting 12.39%, Non-consulting 3.42%, Mixed 0.43%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,268,853,053,744 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,213,641,457,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second