Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 17:34 28/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan Project Construction of drainage system, sidewalks, pitches, stands, fences, side gates, College of Cryptography Engineering, Contractor selection plan, System construction project drainage, sidewalks, pitches, stands, fences, side gates of the College of Cryptography
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for the construction of the work is taken from the site clearance fund of the project of Upgrading and strengthening to increase flood drainage and prevent landslides on the banks of the Day River on the whole Day river route in Ha Nam territory (Phase I).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:35 04/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
711/QĐ-T65
Approval date
27/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kỹ thuật Mật mã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 28/10/2022
to
17:35 04/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:35 04/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation
3 TRAN ANH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.514
100m3
2
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.731
m3
3
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.554
m3
4
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
68.67
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.89
m2
6
Đắp đất độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
0.288
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp II, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.288
100m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.201
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.35
tấn
10
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.162
m3
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
95
1 cấu kiện
12
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.113
100m3
13
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.323
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.389
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
52.272
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
52.272
m2
17
Đắp đất độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
0.066
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất cấp II, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.047
100m3
19
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.112
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.914
m3
21
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 23x26x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
88.3
m
22
Đắp đất độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
0.037
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất cấp II, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.075
100m3
24
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
1.03
100m3
25
Lót ni lông chống thấm nước bê tông
514.8
m2
26
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
51.48
m3
27
Lát gạch terrazo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
514.8
m2
28
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.815
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất cấp II, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.78
100m3
30
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
1.06
100m3
31
Mua đá lẫn đất
190.728
m3
32
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
1.907
100m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.06
100m3
34
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
5.298
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
5.298
100m2
36
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
5.298
100m2
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
5.298
100m2
38
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.621
100m3
39
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp II
20.2
100m
40
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.232
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.122
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.094
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.081
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.918
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.069
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.232
tấn
47
Bê tông móng rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.58
m3
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.034
m3
49
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.245
100m2
50
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.1
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second