Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 09:18 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Tran Van On primary school
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Tran Van On primary school
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of education and training career in the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 07/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:12 28/07/2022
to
10:30 07/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:30 07/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy hàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy khoan
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy phát điện dự phòng
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Xe ô tô tải (tự đổ)
≥ 05 tấn (giấy đăng ký + kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy đào
≥ 05m3 (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Giàn giáo
Còn sử dụng tốt
50
13
Máy đục
Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.437,9322 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.288,9282 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
296,22 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
649,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2.082,396 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
621,02 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Vệ sinh lớp sơn nước tường, cột, dầm, trần
969,264 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.082,396 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
621,02 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Tháo tấm lợp tôn
5,7023 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Tháo dỡ trần
394,34 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2,4081 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày
6,4728 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
71,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,288 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
1,2096 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao
2,88 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ
1,4182 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Gia công xà gồ thép
2,9157 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ
1,419 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2,916 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
6,7566 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Đóng trần tôn lạnh + viền chỉ nhôm
379,74 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Đóng trần bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600 khung nhôm nổi chống ẩm
119,04 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.023,196 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
1.037,461 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
93,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
93,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
93,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Đánh bóng mặt bậc cầu thang, tam cấp
58,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Đục gắn ống thoát nước sàn hành lang D60
24 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
112,18 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Gia công cửa song sắt
72,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 700
25,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 1000
19,95 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa kéo nhôm
13,3 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
118,83 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
207,2246 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
291,193 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính
89,1424 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Thay mới chốt cửa
21 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
79,8 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
11,36 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
1,197 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,1162 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,2394 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
23,33 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Thay mới song sắt 20x20x1 lan can cầu thang
4 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Thay mới lan can hành lang Inox 304
79,8 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Gắn thanh Inox 304 tròn D60x1,4
57 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second