Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 17:06 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Nguyen Ba Ngoc primary school
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Nguyen Ba Ngoc primary school
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of career capital in Education and Training for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 07/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 28/07/2022
to
17:00 07/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 07/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
45.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy hàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy phát điện dự phòng
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Xe ô tô tải (tự đổ)
≥ 05 tấn (giấy đăng ký + kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy đào
≥ 05m3 (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Giàn giáo
Còn sử dụng tốt
50
13
Máy đục
Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.039,75 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.846,4016 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
702 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
661,693 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
43,524 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Gia công và đóng lưới mắt cáo 0,3mm, lỗ 6x12mm
43,524 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43,524 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2.366,277 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
969,169 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vệ sinh lớp sơn nước tường, cột, dầm, trần
870,875 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.366,277 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1.012,693 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao
258,75 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1,1506 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
11,208 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường
4,48 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày
26,8024 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
284,308 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
19,26 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19,26 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
25,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
25,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
25,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Làm ống tràn thoát nước bồn sàn mái bằng ống nhựa PVC D60
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Di dời bồn nước mái
2 bồn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Gia công xà gồ thép
1,9186 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1,918 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5,6483 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Tháo dỡ trần
86,7 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Đóng trần bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600 khung nhôm nổi chống ẩm
86,7 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.016,7425 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
1.016,741 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
23,98 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
23,98 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Đánh bóng mặt bậc cầu thang
122,51 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9,45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
192,18 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
192,18 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ lật nhôm kính hệ 700
7,56 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Tháo dỡ, thay mới ổ khóa cửa vệ sinh giáo viên
3 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
122,459 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
122,495 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Làm ống tràn thoát nước sàn hành lang bằng nhựa PVC D60
17 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
12 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
12 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện hư hỏng
205 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
28 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
78 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second