Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction cost

Find: 16:29 19/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The way to Vinh An beach
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 4: Construction cost
Investor
- Chủ đầu tư: UBND xã Vinh An. Địa chỉ: xã Vinh An , huyện Phú Vang, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The way to Vinh An beach
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget supplement commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 29/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
180 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 19/05/2022
to
17:30 29/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:30 29/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vỹ.
Máy kinh vỹ.
1
2
Máy thủy bình
Máy thủy bình
1
3
Máy đào
Máy đào
2
4
Máy ủi
Máy ủi 110 CV. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng).
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ.
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật (Chứng thực) còn hiệu lực.
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Máy trộn bê ong. Thể tích thùng trộn ≥150 lít.
2
7
Máy đầm bàn
Máy đầm bàn Công suất: 1KW
2
8
Máy đầm dùi các loại
Máy đầm dùi các loại Công suất: 1,5KW
2
9
Máy đầm cóc
Máy đầm cóc
1
10
Máy đầm
Máy đầm >=9T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng).
1
11
Máy san
Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng)
1
12
Máy toàn đạc
Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3đất cấp III
1.116,59 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Phá dỡ bê tông bằng máy
163,73 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
3 Lu lại nền đường cũ
33,96 100 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
4 Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
407,07 1 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
5 Lót bạt ni lông trước khi đổ bê tông
3.396,29 1m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
6 Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
628,32 1m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
7 BTXM mặt đường đá Dmax 40, M250 độ sụt 2-4
611,33 1m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
8 Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc (Đất tận dụng)
222,11 1m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
9 Vận chuyển đi đổ phạm vi 2km
1.280,32 1m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
10 Sản xuất, lắp dựng trụ tiêu
94 1 cái Chương V của E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second