Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 17:11 08/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing a number of main axis irrigation canals in Lien Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports, mobilizes support from superior capital sources and mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
178/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2022 15:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liên Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 08/12/2022
to
15:00 18/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng 516 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 14, ngõ 249, đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 14, ngõ 249, đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.735
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường
0.0944
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông tường , đá 1x2, mác 200
1.113
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, cửa van, tấm đan
0.0008
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, cửa van, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.009
m3
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đường kính <= 10mm
0.001
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.0716
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.29
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đường kính <= 10mm
0.0213
tấn
10
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đường kính 300mm
3
đoạn ống
11
Nối ống bê tông đường kính 300mm
2
mối nối
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
0.29
m2
13
Van đóng mở V0
1
Bộ
14
Bu lông M16 - 75 - 150
4
Cái
15
Lắp đặt máy đóng mở V0
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dạng khác, dàn van
0.0368
tấn
17
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng khác, dàn van
0.0368
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.6
m3
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.2829
tấn
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng <= 100kg
24
1 cấu kiện
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
9.52
m3
22
Vận chuyển bê tông sau phá dỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.0952
100m3
23
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước
4.259
m3
24
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
0.8092
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II, tận dụng lại để đắp, còn lại đi đổ
0.5005
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.3513
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.46
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng.
0.1434
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.37
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường
0.388
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông tường , đá 1x2, mác 200
7.28
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.3056
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông mũ mố trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.37
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. đường kính <= 10mm
0.1167
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. đường kính <= 18mm
0.2489
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn mặt cống
0.1718
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông mặt cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.27
m3
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.1833
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.2032
tấn
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
14.06
m2
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm đệm
0.1092
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.08
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng.
0.0118
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.24
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường
0.0258
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông tường , đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
0.28
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, cửa van, tấm đan
0.0015
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.03
m3
49
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
0.7
m2
50
Van đóng mở V0
1
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second