Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 15:58 06/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating the route from the junction of the medical station (new ground) to the sports ground of village 5 (Mr. Gioi's house) and the route from UD-HH26 (Mr. Khanh's house) to HT3 road (Mr Phuong's house, village 2), Hoang Thai commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Official Letter No. 3060/UBND-TCKH dated December 8, 2022 of the Chairman of Hoang Hoa District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 13/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
32/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 06/03/2023
to
16:15 13/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 13/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 168 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, P.Trường Thi, TP Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, Phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, P.Trường Thi, TP Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng, Phường Ba Đình, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
Đánh cấp + vét HC
0.2482
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.2482
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
15.2739
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
15.2739
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (10%)( Đắp trả rãnh và phần đường mở rộng không đủ diện tích lu)
0.1949
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7546
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp (Hà Sơn, Hà Trung 30km)
2.6656
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (Đường loại 6)
26.656
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (1km loại 6; 1,5km loại 5; 4,5km loại 2; 2km đường loại 1)
26.656
10m³/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 20km (19,5km đường loại 1 và 0,5km đường loại 3)
26.656
10m³/1km
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
3.3332
100m3
13
Mua đất để đắp (Hà Sơn, Hà Trung 30km)
4.6785
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (Đường loại 6)
46.785
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (1km loại 6; 1,5km loại 5; 4,5km loại 2; 2km đường loại 1)
46.785
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 20km (19,5km đường loại 1 và 0,5km đường loại 3)
46.785
10m³/1km
17
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm lớp trên (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
11.1106
100m2
18
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm lớp dưới (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
11.1106
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
11.1106
100m2
20
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
11.1106
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
11.1106
100m2
22
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.5821
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển Bê tông nhựa, Cự ly TB 10Km:
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
1.5821
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
1.5821
100tấn
26
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 8cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
6.2825
100m2
27
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
7.4881
100m2
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
16.1827
100m2
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
4.265
100m2
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
16.1827
100m2
31
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
2.5117
100tấn
32
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
2.5117
100tấn
33
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
2.5117
100tấn
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
33.57
m2
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
10
m2
36
Ca hút nước ao
2
ca
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
5.9493
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
61.0654
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
163.1808
m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
0.255
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2071
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.207
m3
43
Khe lún giấy dầu (10m/khe)
5.44
m2
44
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
92.484
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng đáy rãnh
2.2944
100m2
47
Bê tông đáy rãnh, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
81.474
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
246.708
m3
49
Trát tường rãnh, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1121.4
m2
50
Ván khuôn mũ mố
11.0947
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second