Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction works

Find: 14:07 23/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 4-storey classroom house (building B), the gymnasium of Nguyen Thi Minh Khai High School
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 4: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors for the repair work of 4-storey classrooms (building B), the gymnasium of Nguyen Thi Minh Khai High School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Recurrent funding sources - City Budget 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 23/08/2022
to
09:30 03/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 03/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn nhiệt
Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy khoan
Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy trộn vữa 200l
Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
11,69 100m2 Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
220,012 m2 Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
580,44 m Chương V
4 Tháo hoa sắt cửa sổ
25,808 m2 Chương V
5 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
425,073 m2 Chương V
6 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
4.681,101 m2 Chương V
7 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
2.386,877 m2 Chương V
8 Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng tường, cột, vữa XM M75
425,073 m2 Chương V
9 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.305,6 m2 Chương V
10 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.003,259 m2 Chương V
11 Cửa đi 2 cánh quay bằng nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
47,7 m2 Chương V
12 Cửa đi 1 cánh quay bằng nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
38,16 m2 Chương V
13 Cửa sổ 2 cánh quay bằng nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
29,7 m2 Chương V
14 Cửa sổ mở hất bằng nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn 6,8mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ Kinlong hoặc tương đương
33,28 m2 Chương V
15 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
148,84 m2 Chương V
16 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
110,04 m2 Chương V
17 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
110,04 m2 Chương V
18 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
109,44 m2 Chương V
19 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
109,44 m2 Chương V
20 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
109,44 m2 Chương V
21 Dọn dẹp vệ sinh, vận chuyển ra vào các thiết bị trong phòng
18 Công Chương V
22 Tẩy rỉ kết cấu thép trong cầu thang, lan can và kết cấu tương tự
669,382 1m2 Chương V
23 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
669,382 1m2 Chương V
24 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
32 bộ Chương V
25 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
32 bộ Chương V
26 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
24 bộ Chương V
27 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
32 bộ Chương V
28 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
16,289 m3 Chương V
29 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
229,248 m2 Chương V
30 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
719,488 m2 Chương V
31 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
66,399 m3 Chương V
32 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
66,399 m3 Chương V
33 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 30m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
66,399 m3 Chương V
34 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,664 100m3 Chương V
35 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,664 100m3 Chương V
36 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0,664 100m3 Chương V
37 Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng tường, cột, vữa XM M75
719,488 m2 Chương V
38 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
229,248 m2 Chương V
39 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
229,248 m2 Chương V
40 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
229,248 m2 Chương V
41 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
719,488 m2 Chương V
42 Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
19,2 m2 Chương V
43 Giá đỡ inox bàn chậu rửa
48 Bộ Chương V
44 Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
222,243 m2 Chương V
45 Vách ngăn phòng vệ sinh bằng tấm nhựa composite (bao gồm cả phụ kiện bản lề, chân đế ... vv)
124,544 m2 Chương V
46 Tháo dỡ hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng cũ
4 công Chương V
47 Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính
128 m Chương V
48 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột
128 m Chương V
49 Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
16 cái Chương V
50 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
16 cái Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second