Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 06:53 23/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalks and drainage system on the sidewalks of Lane 29, Khuong Ha Street, Khuong Dinh Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 02/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2008/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/07/2023 06:47
Approval Authority
UBND quận Thanh Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:49 23/07/2023
to
10:30 02/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 02/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Thanh Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch quận Thanh Xuân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch quận Thanh Xuân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực) ≤ 10 tấn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông dung tích ≥ 150L
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông các loại ≥ 1kw
2
5
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 50kg
1
6
Máy hàn 14 - 23 KW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 KW
2
8
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,5 KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch block hiện trạng
925.822
m2
2
Đào nền hè bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
44.607
m3
3
Đầm đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.829
100m3
4
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.372
100m2
5
Đắp cát tạo phẳng công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
31.861
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
49.756
m3
7
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
925.822
m2
8
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
582
cấu kiện
9
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=20 kg
1164
cấu kiện
10
Cắt khe mặt đường thi công tấm đan rãnh
58.2
10m
11
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
25.841
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.489
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
32.592
m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
14.666
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
41.904
m3
16
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
582
m
17
Tấm đan rãnh bê tông 300x500x60
1164
viên
18
Lắp tấm đan rãnh ghé bằng thủ công, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
174.6
m2
19
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
11.642
m3
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
5.292
m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
3.92
m3
22
Bó gốc cây, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
196
m
23
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
218.87
cấu kiện
24
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
14.445
m3
25
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
28.891
m3
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
39.397
m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
39.397
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28.891
m3
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
175.096
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.751
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
14.445
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.125
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.674
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
11.819
m3
35
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
218.87
1 cấu kiện
36
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
13
cấu kiện
37
Mua xong chắn rác (CBG quý 1/2023)
13
bộ
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
13
1 cấu kiện
39
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
115.137
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.151
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.151
100m3/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.151
100m3/1km
43
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
185.236
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
185.236
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
185.236
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Khương Đình thuộc UBND Quận Thanh Xuân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.50%, Construction 92.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 101,899,931,092 VND, in which the total winning value is: 100,845,455,505 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second