Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 09:12 31/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: BOI THI XUAN high school, item: Tiled floor of a 2-storey school block
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 6: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: BOI THI XUAN high school, item: Tiled floor of a 2-storey school block
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 31/08/2022
to
15:00 09/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 09/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
6.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ nền gạch ximăng, gạch gốm các loại Tầng 1
842,5334 1m2 Chương V E-HSMT
2 Phá dỡ nền độn vữa xi măng Dày 2 cm
16,8507 1m3 Chương V E-HSMT
3 Lớp vữa hoàn thiện tạo dốc nền trước khi lát gạch Dày 2 cm , Vữa M75
842,5334 1m2 Chương V E-HSMT
4 Lát nền gạch Granit KT 400x400 mm XM cát mịn M75
836,2414 1m2 Chương V E-HSMT
5 Ốp chân tường KT 100x400 mm Gạch được cắt ra từ gạch 400x400 mm
79,0322 1m2 Chương V E-HSMT
6 Lát đá chân cửa, bậc cấp
38,4596 1m2 Chương V E-HSMT
7 Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
25,276 1m3 Chương V E-HSMT
8 V/chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
25,276 1m3 Chương V E-HSMT
9 V/chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô 7T
25,276 1m3 Chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng trường học as follows:

  • Has relationships with 172 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.11%, Construction 14.11%, Consulting 2.11%, Non-consulting 1.26%, Mixed 0.41%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 516,583,616,395 VND, in which the total winning value is: 377,222,215,775 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 26.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second