Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Battery charger

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find:

Attention: (This will be the last changelog 16:05 December 1, 2017)

Contents to clarify the Bidding Documents, specifically as follows:
1./ About the cabinet: please bid the bidders as required in the Bidding Documents.
2./. For charger 220-380VAC/220VDC-(75-100)A:
- Rated output voltage of charger: 220VDC
- Rated DC current: Contractor may offer a current value DC ranges from 75A to 100A.
- The charger is used to charge the 220VDC alkaline battery rig with each unit is 1.2VDC
3/. For charger 220-380VAC/110VDC-(50-75)A:
- Rated output voltage of charger: 110VDC
- Rated DC current: Contractor may offer a current value DC ranges from 50A to 75A.
- The charger is used to charge the 110VDC alkaline battery rig with each unit is 1.2VDC
4/. About the output voltage stabilizer diode: as described above 2/. and 3/.
5/. Regarding the bid opening time at 14:30 on December 3, 2017, it is requested that all bidders comply with the bid closing time on the national bidding network system.
5679-CV.pdf

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
VTTB procurement plan (phase 1) in 2018 of Ho Chi Minh City High Voltage Grid Company
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 7: Battery charger
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Business production in 2018
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 03/12/2017

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:55 23/11/2017
to
14:30 03/12/2017
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:30 03/12/2017
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
45.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 06, Đường Phổ Quang, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh,Điện Thoại : (08) 2217.2375, Fax : (08) 08. 38459954

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy sạc 380VAC - 110VDC
9 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết tại Mục 2. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Máy sạc 380VAC - 220VDC
3 Bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết tại Mục 2. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 348 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.08%, Construction 38.51%, Consulting 11.16%, Non-consulting 5.14%, Mixed 0.11%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,648,563,430,821 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,466,253,950,329 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Battery charger". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Battery charger" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 144

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second