Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Construction work

Find: 15:59 13/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Construction of police headquarters in Kim Anh commune, Kim Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:05 20/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
15/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/03/2023 14:39
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Kim Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 13/03/2023
to
16:05 20/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 20/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Hồng Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - xây dựng T&T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn - xây dựng T&T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN SAN NỀN, TƯỜNG KÈ
2
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0.3301
100m3
3
Vận chuyển bùn bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.3301
100m3
4
Vận chuyển bùn 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.3301
100m3/1km
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.6196
100m3
6
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
7
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
107.4129
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
8.7202
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
4.3467
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
11.6843
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.1134
tấn
12
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
2.6644
tấn
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
2.6644
tấn
14
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
17.6
100m
15
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm ( Khối lượng theo thiết kế là 1521,33kg. Khối lượng theo định mức: 76*3*10,29=2346,12Kg. Tỷ lệ thiết kế/định mức =1521,33/2346,12=0,648
76
1 mối nối
16
Ép âm
0.076
100m
17
Phá dỡ bê tông đầu cọc bằng búa căn
1.52
m3
18
Nhân công uốn sắt đầu cọc (3,5/7)
1
công
19
Cọc dẫn đóng âm
1
cái
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất I
2.3239
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.7564
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.5675
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.5675
100m3/1km
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.7234
m3
25
Bê tông đài móng, dầm móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.0223
m3
26
Bê tông cổ cột, giằng cổ móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.8734
m3
27
Ván khuôn lót móng cột
0.1468
100m2
28
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.1735
100m2
29
Ván khuôn lót dầm móng
0.2286
100m2
30
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng móng
1.8166
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.6581
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.6285
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.9836
tấn
34
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.4763
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1749
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.0549
m3
37
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8325
m3
38
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2337
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8682
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3366
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8217
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.5777
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9782
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thép xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4466
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1728
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3276
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8905
tấn
48
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
72.5699
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9397
100m2
50
Ván khuôn thép, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6844
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Kim Anh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,026,833,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,026,806,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second