Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Test flight, equipment calibration and flight evaluation flight

Find: 18:52 02/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Investment project of construction of landing roads No. 2 and synchronous works at Phu Cat airport airport
Bidding package name
Test flight, equipment calibration and flight evaluation flight
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor supplement the investment project to build a landing road No. 2 and synchronous works at Phu Cat airport flight area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget is managed by the province (including central capital support and other legal capital) in the deliverance of 2021 - 2025 and the period 2026 - 2030.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường An Nhơn, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
07:30 11/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3634/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
02/06/2026 17:51
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án các công trình Giao thông và Dân dụng tỉnh Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:52 02/06/2026
to
07:30 11/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 11/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 180 đường Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, TP. Hà Nội; Công ty Cổ phần IDECO Việt Nam; Địa chỉ: 294 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 1, Quận Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh);
2 Institute of Transport Science and Technology Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1252 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, Hà Nội.
3 Tư vấn giám sát: Viện Khoa học và Công nghệ Giao thông vận tải;Tư vấn kiểm định: Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng VNC Consulting on contract performance, testing Địa chỉ: Số 1252 đ¬ường Láng, phường Láng, thành phố Hà Nội;Địa chỉ: Lô 04-TT5B, Khu đô thị Tây Nam Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, TP Hà Nội.
4 Ban QLDA các công trình Giao thông và Dân dụng tỉnh Gia Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 705 Trần Hưng Đạo – phường .Quy Nhơn – tỉnh Gia Lai.
5 Ban QLDA các công trình Giao thông và Dân dụng tỉnh Gia Lai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 705 Trần Hưng Đạo – phường .Quy Nhơn – tỉnh Gia Lai.
6 Ban QLDA các công trình Giao thông và Dân dụng tỉnh Gia Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting 705 Trần Hưng Đạo – phường .Quy Nhơn – tỉnh Gia Lai.
7 Ban QLDA các công trình Giao thông và Dân dụng tỉnh Gia Lai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 705 Trần Hưng Đạo – phường .Quy Nhơn – tỉnh Gia Lai.
8 Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Trường Sơn ,Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Công trình Hàng không ACC, Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng DACINCO , Công ty TNHH Thương mại Khánh Thiện, Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị và Công nghệ VTG, Công ty Cổ phần ACC – 244 construction contractor Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Trường Sơn, địa chỉ: Km6+500, Đại Lộ Thăng Long, Phường Xuân Phương, Thành phố Hà Nội
9 Institute of Road and Aerodrome Consultancy and verification of construction cost estimates Địa chỉ: Tầng 3, Nhà C, số 1252 đường Láng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bay kiểm tra hiệu chuẩn cơ bản ILS/DME, trên không (ILS/DME 33L/15R)
24
Giờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cảng hàng không phù cát
30 ngày (Không bao gồm thời gian hoàn thành báo cáo)
2
Bay kiểm tra hiệu chuẩn cơ bản PAPI, trên không (PAPI 33L/15R)
3
Giờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cảng hàng không phù cát
30 ngày(Không bao gồm thời gian hoàn thành báo cáo)
3
Bay kiểm tra hiệu chuẩn cơ bản ALS, trên không (Đèn đêm ALS 33L-15R)
1
Giờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cảng hàng không phù cát
30 ngày (Không bao gồm thời gian hoàn thành báo cáo)
4
Bay đánh giá phương thức bay ILS/DME đường CHC 33L/15R
3.5
Giờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cảng hàng không phù cát
30 ngày (Không bao gồm thời gian hoàn thành báo cáo)
5
Bay đánh giá phương thức bay PBN (SID/STAR/IAP) đường CHC 35L/15R
14.5
Giờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cảng hàng không phù cát
30 ngày (Không bao gồm thời gian hoàn thành báo cáo)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Test flight, equipment calibration and flight evaluation flight". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Test flight, equipment calibration and flight evaluation flight" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second