Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Testing food safety criteria

    Watching    
Find: 14:49 06/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors, bidding packages for food safety implementation in 2023
Bidding package name
Testing food safety criteria
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the economic non-business expenditure allocated in the 2023 budget estimate of the Provincial Department of Agriculture and Rural Development in Decision No. 2471/QD-UBND dated 12/12/2022 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-QLCL
Approval date
03/03/2023 11:06
Approval Authority
Chi cục Quản lý chất lượng Nông lâm sản và Thủy sản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 06/03/2023
to
16:00 13/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Cửa Đồng, thị trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Ngô Miễn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Viñ h Yên, tỉnh Viñ h Phúc
3 HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Cửa Đồng, thị trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Ngô Miễn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Viñ h Yên, tỉnh Viñ h Phúc

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phân tích dư lượng thuốc Bảo vệ thực vật đối với mẫu rau củ quả tươi
305
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Kiểm nghiệm
5
2
Phân tích dư lượng kháng sinh, chất cấm đối với mẫu thịt lợn, trâu, bò
220
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Kiểm nghiệm
5
3
Phân tích dư lượng phụ gia thực phẩm đối với mẫu giò, chả.
140
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Kiểm nghiệm
5
4
Phân tích dư lượng kháng sinh đối với mẫu thịt gà
150
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Kiểm nghiệm
5
5
Phân tích dư lượng kháng sinh đối với mẫu thủy sản
60
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Kiểm nghiệm
5
6
Phân tích dư lượng kháng sinh đối với mẫu trứng gà
50
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phòng Kiểm nghiệm
5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Quản lý Chất lượng Nông lâm sản và Thủy sản tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 62.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,863,652,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,020,286,840 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Testing food safety criteria". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Testing food safety criteria" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second