Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 17:28 09/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in hamlet 2, connecting from Cho Son - Phuc Tho street (Mrs. Nhi's house) to Mr. Nguyen Ba Thanh's house in hamlet 2 and connecting from Nguyen Sinh Cung street to Mr. Chien's house in hamlet 2, Nghi Thach commune.
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term capital source 2021-2025 for the National Target Program to build new rural areas; Ask the district budget for support when possible; Commune budget, annual land use right auction and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
245/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2022 17:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 09/11/2022
to
15:00 19/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chi nhánh công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng A.T Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 4, thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghi Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Nghi Lộc, thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP xây dưṇ g và thương maị Công Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, đường Kim Đồng, Phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP kiến trúc xây dựng 360 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 291, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP xây dưṇ g và thương maị Công Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, đường Kim Đồng, Phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP kiến trúc xây dựng 360 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 291, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 UBND xã Nghi Thạch Investor UBND xã Nghi Thạch, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
12.0885
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.2968
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
32.371
1m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
6.1505
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
8.8919
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤1km tiếp theo- Cấp đất I
8.8919
100m3/1km
8
Mua đất cấp 3 tại mỏ và vận chuyển về chân công trình
1147.4382
m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4196
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.9724
100m3
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
16.4211
100m2
12
Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn 4x6
71.96
m3
13
Đêm cát tạo phẳng
68.9937
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.0004
100m2
15
Lót bạt ni lông
2288.35
m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
457.67
m3
17
Đánh mặt bê tông mặt đường bằng máy đánh mặt bê tông
2098.35
m2
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9425
100m3
19
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
10.472
1m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6942
100m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
14.18
m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.94
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.6175
100m2
24
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.37
m3
25
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.49
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1705
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.72
m3
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.59
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3685
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2046
tấn
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
22
1 cấu kiện
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, xà dầm, giằng ≤1T bằng máy
22
cái
33
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.2553
100m2
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8202
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.058
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1411
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.0287
m3
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
16
1 cấu kiện
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI CÔNG CƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 76 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.86%, Construction 52.54%, Consulting 35.60%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 307,912,050,495 VND, in which the total winning value is: 304,011,306,264 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second