Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 17:10 13/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Maintenance and repair of roads from hamlet 2 to hamlet 8, Nghi Xa commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Investor
UBND xã Nghi Xá
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support when conditions permit; Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 20/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 1779/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2022 17:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 13/12/2022
to
17:00 20/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 20/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 3 xã Nghi Lâm, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Nghi Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 ngõ 9 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP đầu tư và xây dựng Mạnh Quân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03, ngách 9C, ngõ 352, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 ngõ 9 đường Đốc Thiết, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP đầu tư và xây dựng Mạnh Quân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03, ngách 9C, ngõ 352, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
511.37
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
138.53
m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1288.3
m3
5
Mua đất để đắp đất cấp 3
1008.306
m3
6
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
2920.6
m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
184.5
m3
8
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
49.5
m3
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
758.8
m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
3893.8
m2
11
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
3894
m2
12
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC (234.11 m)
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
21.224
m3
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.91
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.707
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
22.857
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.527
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
22.154
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài (thành mương)
5.275
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.559
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
31.648
m3
22
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
5.39
m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
21.12
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.586
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.81
100m2
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
220
cấu kiện
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
220
cấu kiện
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
220
cấu kiện
29
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG (22,5M)
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2.79
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.099
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
5.15
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.54
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.516
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
5.94
m3
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
3.44
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.467
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.013
100m2
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
22.5
cấu kiện
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
22.5
cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
22.5
cấu kiện
42
CỌC TIÊU (1 cái/15m)
43
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
74
cái
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.533
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
4
m3
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
74
cái
47
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
26.64
m2
48
Gắn viên phản quang trên mặt bê tông
148
viên
49
CÔNG TÁC ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
50
Biển báo chữ nhật Biển 441c ĐBGT
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second