Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 18:05 14/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the inter-village road from Tan Son hamlet to Gom hamlet, Nghi Yen commune, Nghi Yen Loc district
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
207/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2023 17:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:02 14/12/2023
to
09:00 21/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TM DV và XD Thanh Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 2, xã Nghi Trung, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kỉnh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghi Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 236 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 73, đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XD PHÚ CƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 5, Ngõ 73, Đường Hoàng Phan Thái - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 236 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 73, đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XD PHÚ CƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 5, Ngõ 73, Đường Hoàng Phan Thái - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy thủy bình
1
5
Máy lu trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5% KL)
2.0903
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95% KL)
0.3972
100m3
5
Đào khuôn
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5% KL)
9.7831
m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95% KL)
1.8588
100m3
8
Đánh cấp
9
Đào đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5% KL)
36.2097
m3
10
Đào đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95% KL)
6.8798
100m3
11
Vét hữu cơ
12
Đào vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (5% KL)
70.1002
m3
13
Đào vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (95% KL)
13.319
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất cấp I
14.02
100m3
15
Đắp đất
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (5% KL)
2.1099
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (95% KL)
40.0877
100m3
18
Điều phối đất
19
Đất khai thác (Tận dụng 90% đất cấp III đào)
4818.9263
m3
20
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
21
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20cm, đá 1x2, M200
462.3351
m3
22
Lớp nilong chống mất nước xi măng
23.1168
100m2
23
Móng đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày 15cm
23.1168
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.618
100m2
25
ĐƯỜNG GIAO DÂN SINH
26
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (5% KL)
0.0965
100m3
27
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (95% KL)
1.8328
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second