Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 20:05 15/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rural roads and drainage ditches from the road connecting Cho Son - Phuc Tho road to 26/3 road, hamlet 5, Nghi Phong commune
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
523/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2024 20:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nghi Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:03 15/12/2024
to
15:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DINH HUNG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6, xã Nghi Công Bắc, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation UBND huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8 tấn
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
2
6
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
7
Máy đầm đầm bàn
2
8
Máy đầm đầm dùi
2
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy trắc đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào, đắp
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
724.9
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
7.249
100m3
5
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển về chân công trinh
1237.2903
m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1237.2903
m3
7
Kết cấu 1 (Mở rộng mặt đường bê tông + Nút giao +Lề gia cố)
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
10.1936
100m2
9
Đệm cát tạo phẳng
30.5808
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.9322
100m2
11
Rải bạt ni lông chống mất nước
10.1936
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
183.4848
m3
13
Đánh mặt đường bê tông
1019.36
m2
14
Kết cấu 2 (Kết cấu tăng cường mặt đường BT cũ)
15
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.3516
m3
16
Đánh mặt đường bê tông
701.18
m2
17
Kết cấu 3 (Mặt đường láng nhựa)
18
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
13.2456
100m2
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
13.2456
100m2
20
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
13.2456
100m2
21
Đảm bảo An toàn giao thông
22
Công tác trực gác đảm bảo thi công
1
Toàn bộ
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo hiệu công trường đang thi công
2
cái
24
Đèn tín hiệu đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
2
cái
25
MƯƠNG TIÊU THOÁT NƯỚC
26
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG (3 cái)
27
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
113.49
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
1.1349
100m3
29
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3783
100m3
30
Đá dăm nêm cống, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
7.92
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.09
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng thân cống
1.461
100m2
33
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.58
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.335
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.4657
tấn
36
Bê tông tường, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.53
m3
37
Tấm đan ( vị trí 24 tấm)
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3327
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1963
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.8641
tấn
41
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.76
m3
42
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
24
1 cấu kiện
43
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
2.19
10 tấn/1km
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
24
cái
45
MƯƠNG BTCT BxH=0,5x0,6m; L=536,72m
46
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất I
435.09
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
435.09
m3
48
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển về chân công trinh
382.0672
m3
49
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
382.0672
m3
50
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
42.9376
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second