Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 08:35 07/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing irrigation ditches and interior roads in Tan Son commune, Quynh Luu district
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing irrigation ditches and interior roads in Tan Son commune, Quynh Luu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget: Please support from the provincial budget, district budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:20 16/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500076836_2503070808
Approval date
07/03/2025 08:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 07/03/2025
to
14:20 16/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:20 16/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đại Quang. E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and contractoring results for contractor selection Số 26, ngõ 286 đường Nguyễn Trãi, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác ; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
4
Máy lu ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
6
Máy đào ≥ 0.8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
1
7
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
375.626
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
71.369
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
104.122
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
19.783
100m3
6
Đào rãnh đất cấp I bằng thủ công
23.42
m3
7
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
4.45
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
203.067
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
38.583
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2103.818
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
631.145
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
1753.181
10m3/1km
13
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
116.879
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
24.368
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.167
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
136.161
100m3
17
Mua đất cấp 3 (tại xã Ngọc Sơn, huyện Quỳnh Lưu cự ly 15,3km)
13759.204
m3
18
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
137.592
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2476.657
10m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
13745.445
10m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
3302.209
10m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
8255.522
10m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
3219.654
10m3/1km
24
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
25
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2870.699
m3
26
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
159.483
100m2
27
Lớp cát tạo phằng đầm chặt dày 3cm
478.45
m3
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
159.483
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
16.282
100m2
30
Làm mịn mặt đường bằng máy đánh mặt bê tông
15948.33
m2
31
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
32
I/ ỐNG CỐNG BTLT D300
33
Bê tông lót M100 đá 4x6
1.53
m3
34
Bê tông bản đáy đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.6
m3
35
Ván khuôn bản đáy
0.282
100m2
36
Ống cống BTLT D300 mua sẵn
5
ống
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
5
đoạn ống
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
5
cấu kiện
39
Vận chuyển cống tròn D300 đến hiện trường
5
chuyến
40
II/ CÁC CỐNG BẢN
41
Phá dỡ bê tông cống cũ
21.714
m3
42
Đào đất cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
44.85
m3
43
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.036
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
84.64
10m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
25.39
10m3/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
70.53
10m3/1km
47
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140 CV
4.702
100m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.24
100m3
49
Mua đất cấp 3 (tại xã Ngọc Sơn, huyện Quỳnh Lưu cự ly 15,3km)
253.188
m3
50
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.53
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second