Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 11:41 02/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading boarding houses, roofs, sports fields, drainage systems and other auxiliary works at Chau Phong Ethnic Boarding Secondary School, Hung Chan commune
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading boarding houses, roofs, sports fields, drainage systems and other auxiliary works at Chau Phong Ethnic Boarding Secondary School, Hung Chan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hùng Chân, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
580/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/06/2026 11:37
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HÙNG CHÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 02/06/2026
to
10:00 11/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 DL NGHE AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Minh Thọ, xã Văn Hiến, tỉnh Nghệ An.
5 Công ty cổ phần Minh Thành Tiến Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Nhà 15A, ngõ 8/2 đường Chu Văn An, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 869 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 36 Đường Yên Xuân, Phường Vinh Hưng, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
4
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3
3
Cần cẩu - Sức nâng tối thiểu 05 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật của Cần cẩu còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất >=110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật của Máy ủi còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chếch nhựa D90
28
cái
2
Tê nhựa D110/90
4
cái
3
Cầu chắn rác D90mm
14
cái
4
Máng thoát nước B400 (bao gồm máng, đai giữ máng và thi công lắp đặt)
56.3
m
5
Đai giữ ống D90
70
cái
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh
6
1m3
7
Đắp đất rãnh cáp bằng thủ công
6
m3
8
Lắp đặt đèn LED đôi 2x20w
36
bộ
9
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
12
cái
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
22
cái
11
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 50A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 32A
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 16A
1
cái
14
Đào đường cáp
42
1m3
15
Rải cáp ngầm CU/XLPE/DSTA/PVC 2x6mm2
1.5
100m
16
Đắp cát rãnh cáp bằng thủ công
36.75
m3
17
Đắp đất rãnh cáp bằng thủ công
5.25
m3
18
Gạch chỉ đặc bảo vệ ống
1500
viên
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x4mm2
350
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x2,5mm2
150
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
450
m
22
Lắp đặt tủ điện 5-7 modul
1
hộp
23
Ống nhựa luồn dây D20
600
m
24
Ống nhựa luồn dây D25
350
m
25
Ống nhựa luồn gân xoắn D40/30
150
m
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7.9946
100m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
15.9892
100m2
28
Lưới an toàn thi công mặt dưới vì kèo, xà gồ
722.892
m2
29
CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP NHÀ NỘI TRÚ
30
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
325.1055
m2
31
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ
4.18
m3
32
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
11.112
m
33
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt bằng thủ công
84.6733
m2
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
124.52
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
551.8696
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền láng granito
35.346
m2
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
27.609
m3
38
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
85.813
m2
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
5.0374
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
43.8816
m3
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
212.184
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - Tường ngoài
429.254
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - Tường trong
1296.326
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
641.6474
m2
45
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
7
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
7
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ vòi tắm
7
bộ
48
Xúc đá hỗn hợp và vận chuyển đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
1.5005
100m3
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét
5
công
50
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện và thiết bị điện
10
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second