Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction volume

Find: 08:53 27/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sidewalks of areas north of Phuoc Son Market
Bidding package name
The entire construction volume
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
311/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2024 08:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 27/08/2024
to
08:00 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & XÂY DỰNG AN PHƯỚC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36 Châu Thượng Văn - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT N & T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 11 Nguyễn Công Hoan - Phường Trần Quang Diệu - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THANH LINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 220 Trường Chinh, KV Tiên Hòa - Phường Nhơn Hưng - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TRỌNG THẮNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 18 Trần Phú, Phường Bình Định, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THANH LINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 220 Trường Chinh, KV Tiên Hòa - Phường Nhơn Hưng - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TRỌNG THẮNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 18 Trần Phú, Phường Bình Định, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu từ (0,8-1,2) m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa >=7 tấn
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC HIỆN TRẠNG VỈA HÈ ĐƯỜNG KHU 2
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
190
1cấu kiện
3
Nạo vét bùn mương bằng thủ công, mương có chiều rộng <=6m (có hành lang, lối vào)
54.827
m3
4
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe ô tô tự đổ 4 tấn
54.827
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
12.667
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
24.616
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.373
100m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.323
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.002
tấn
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.578
m3
11
Rải bạt nhựa
1.891
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.151
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.756
tấn
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.906
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.228
100m2
16
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.009
tấn
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.275
m3
18
Bó vỉa hè, khoá nền
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
13.342
m3
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.133
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.133
100m3
22
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
68.495
m2
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.067
100m2
24
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bó vỉa hè, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.192
m3
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.027
m3
26
Cải tạo nắp đan và miệng thu nước hố ga hiện trạng
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
114
1cấu kiện
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
9.047
m3
29
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
20.638
m3
30
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe ô tô tự đổ 4 tấn
20.638
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.691
100m2
32
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện, khung viền miệng tấm đan
0.437
tấn
33
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.27
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.807
m3
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
38
1cấu kiện
36
Nắp đan bê tông cường độ cao KT (900x900x60)mm, tải trọng 12,5 tấn:
38
tấm
37
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.832
100m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.08
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.061
100m3
40
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
19.2
1m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.56
m3
42
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện, khung viền thép mạ kẽm miệng hố thu nước
0.323
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.086
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.368
tấn
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.085
100m2
46
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.784
m3
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mmx10,8mm
0.192
100m
48
Lắp đặt van ngăn mùi HDPE - Đường kính 200mm
32
cái
49
Lắp đặt nắp chắn rác tải trọng 25 tấn
32
cái
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.134
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 92.11%, Consulting 7.89%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 85,956,595,361 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,190,077,177 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction volume". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction volume" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second