Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

Find: 15:57 25/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the route from National Highway 19B to the extended EZ backbone
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital of Cat Tuong commune (from revenue from residential land use fees in Cat Tuong commune) and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/04/2023 15:49
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cát Tường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 25/04/2023
to
07:00 08/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC NGUYÊN Consulting on making design documents and estimates KDC tổ 3, Khu vực Kim Châu - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TV XD TH THAI TRƯƠNG MINH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Hội Lộc, Xã Cát Hưng, Huyện Phù Cát, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TM PHÚC HUY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 10, KV Liêm Trực - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KDC tổ 3, Khu vực Kim Châu - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TM PHÚC HUY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 10, KV Liêm Trực - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KDC tổ 3, Khu vực Kim Châu - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
7 UBND xã Cát Tường Evaluation unit of KTKT Xã Cát Tường, huyện Phù Cát, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu từ (1,2 - 1,6)m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ hoặc giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và kiểm định chất lượng)
2
2
Máy ủi ≥110CV (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ hoặc giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và kiểm định chất lượng)
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥10 tấn (kèm theo hồ sơ chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ, giấy đăng ký phương tiện cơ giới và kiểm định phương tiện cơ giới)
4
4
Máy phun nhựa đường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ và kiểm định chất lượng)
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130-140 CV (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ và kiểm định chất lượng)
1
6
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa 80 tấn/h (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ và kiểm định chất lượng)
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ và kiểm định chất lượng)
1
8
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ hoặc giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và kiểm định chất lượng)
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ hoặc giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và kiểm định chất lượng)
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 16 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ hoặc giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và kiểm định chất lượng)
2
11
Búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1
12
Máy đóng cọc 3,5 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc, xuất xứ và kiểm định chất lượng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
113.46
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mũ mố có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.88
m3
3
Đào xúc xà bần bằng máy đào 1,6m3
1.8401
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
18.401
10m³/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
18.401
10m³/1km
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.0594
100m2
7
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M150, đá 2x4, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.45
m3
8
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
33
1 cấu kiện
9
Cung cấp cọc tre
42.9
m
10
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
12.43
m2
11
Cung cấp dây phản quang
1
100m
12
Gia công thang sắt
0.0408
tấn
13
Cung cấp biển báo
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
15
Cung cấp lắp đặt đèn nháy ban đêm
2
cái
16
Nhân công vận chuyển rào barie, điều tiết giao thông
10
công
17
Chi phí dự phòng (3%) (chi phí dự phòng chỉ được sử dụng khi có khối lượng phát sinh)
1
khoản
18
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
34.7176
100m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
14.79
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
348.659
10m³/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
348.659
10m³/1km
22
Mua đất đắp cự ly <=20km
7493.1937
m3
23
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
74.9319
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
749.32
10m³/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
749.32
10m³/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
749.32
10m³/1km
27
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
51.2888
100m3
28
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
3.3845
100m3
29
Rải bạt nhựa lớp cách ly
22.6608
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.4976
100m2
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1691
100m3
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
136.55
m3
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
296.37
m3
34
Thi công khe dọc bằng nhựa matic
1193.86
md
35
Thi công khe giãn bằng nhựa matic
62
md
36
Thi công khe co bằng nhựa matic
248
md
37
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
6757.45
m2
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
78.8562
100m2
39
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
13.964
100tấn
40
Sản xuất
13.964
100 tấn
41
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 7T
13.964
100tấn
42
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 7T
13.964
100tấn
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
115.2142
100m2
44
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
4.0629
100m2
45
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
0.7879
100tấn
46
Sản xuất
0.7879
100 tấn
47
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 7T
0.7879
100tấn
48
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 7T
0.7879
100tấn
49
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
6.5009
100m2
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.9307
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TM PHÚC HUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,736,949,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,024,336,010 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second