Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

Find: 13:15 07/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Cat Hai Primary School; Item: New construction of 04 functional classrooms (2-storey house with 04 rooms)
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 14/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
225/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2024 13:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cát Hải, huyện Phù Cát, tỉnh Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:14 07/08/2024
to
10:30 14/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 14/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TỔNG HỢP XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG VŨ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô A15 đường Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường Nhơn Bình, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THIÊN THÀNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, khu vực An Hòa, Thị Trấn Ngô Mây, Huyện Phù Cát, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ AN PHÚ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km20-QL19-P.Nhơn Hoà- Thị xã An Nhơn- Tỉnh Bình Định - Phường Nhơn Hòa - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ AN PHÚ E-HSDT assessment consulting Km20-QL19-P.Nhơn Hoà- Thị xã An Nhơn- Tỉnh Bình Định - Phường Nhơn Hòa - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào <=0,7m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
8
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
9
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
10
Máy thủy bình( toàn đạc hoặc kinh vĩ)
1
11
Máy bơm nước
1
12
Ván khuôn (100m2)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.741
100m3
2
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gạch vỡ (thay bằng đá 4x6), M75, XM PCB40
10.268
m3
3
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.323
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.905
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.998
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.083
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.231
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.688
tấn
9
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (đã trừ móng trụ)
40.205
m3
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.692
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.778
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.212
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.112
tấn
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.076
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.56
100m3
16
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.326
1m3
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gạch vỡ (thay bằng đá 4x6), M100, XM PCB40
11.472
m3
18
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch 2 lỗ cốt liệu xi măng 5,5x9x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.623
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.815
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.204
m2
21
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.494
m2
22
Láng granitô cầu thang
34.494
m2
23
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
47.6
m
24
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
37.204
m2
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gạch vỡ (thay bằng đá 4x6), M100, XM PCB40
18.976
m3
26
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
64.88
m2
27
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.97
m
28
SX&LD lan can inox sus304 ram dốc (chi tiết theo thiết kế)
7.685
md
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6 lỗ cốt liệu xi măng 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.754
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6 lỗ cốt liệu xi măng 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.008
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 6 lỗ cốt liệu xi măng 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.444
m3
32
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch 2 lỗ cốt liệu xi măng 5,5x9x20cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.764
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.44
m2
34
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.396
m3
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.108
m3
36
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.034
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.515
100m2
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.008
m3
39
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.51
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.564
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
4.189
100m2
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.84
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.562
100m2
44
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.314
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.384
100m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.987
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.301
100m2
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
111
cái
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.436
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.964
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second