Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: My Chanh Kindergarten, Category: Repair of 03 grade IV classrooms
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-MNMC
Approval date
10/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Mỹ Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 11/10/2024
to
08:10 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTK&XD An Phước Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36 Châu Thượng Văn, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 PHU THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Định Thiện Đông, xã Phước Quang, huyện Tuy Phước, T. Bình Định
3 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
4 PHU THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Định Thiện Đông, xã Phước Quang, huyện Tuy Phước, T. Bình Định
5 MINH LONG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (ĐVT: cái). Hoạt động tốt. Có Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (ĐVT: cái). Hoạt động tốt. Có Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.436
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
397.04
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
5.96
m3
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
162.08
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
200.4
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
60.87
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
132.11
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
584.74
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
474.856
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
29.237
m2
11
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
162.08
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
76.4
m2
13
Gia công xà gồ, cầu phong gỗ xà gồ mái thẳng
4.314
1m3
14
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.97
100m2
15
SXLD máng xối bằng Inox khổ 1,2m
8.8
m
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.539
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
540.746
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
518.85
m2
19
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
132.11
m2
20
SXLD cửa Pano gỗ
9.131
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
60.87
1m2
22
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
200.4
m2
23
Lát đá mặt cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.243
m2
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP PHÚ THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 78.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 21.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,707,994,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,977,550,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second