Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

Find: 08:39 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Flower garden along Pham Van Dong street, Hoai Duc ward
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town budget supports according to the mechanism of Resolution No. 05/2020/NQ-HDND dated December 15, 2020 of the People's Council of Hoai Nhon town; The remaining investment funds are self-balanced by Hoai Duc ward budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
426/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 08:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hoài Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 30/10/2024
to
08:30 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Đại Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation khu phố Thiết Đính Bắc, phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 ANH KHOA CONSTRUCTION & MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation đường Tăng Bạt Hổ (nối dài), phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Thiên Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 188, đường Trần Phú, phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH TH Thiên Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting khu phố Hoà Trung 1, phường Hoài Xuân, TX. Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Thiên Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting số 188, đường Trần Phú, phường Bồng Sơn, thị xã Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH TH Thiên Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results khu phố Hoà Trung 1, phường Hoài Xuân, TX. Hoài Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô ≥3T (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
5
Máy đào ≥0,4m3 (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
6
Máy hàn điện (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
9
Máy ủi ≥110CV (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
2
11
Xe nâng ≥12m (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
12
Máy khoan xoay ≥54CV (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1
13
Máy lu bánh thép ≥16T (Scan tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo E-HSDT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN DỌN MẶT BẰNG PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
2
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤100m bằng máy ủi 140CV - Cấp đất III
3.482
100m3
3
Cắt tỉa cành cây Sao, đào gốc, vận chuyển đến vị trí trồng mới do chủ đầu tư chỉ định
9
cây
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7.566
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
8.323
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
83.23
10m³/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
83.23
10m³/1km
8
Đất san lấp (giá đất theo TBG 159/TB-XD-TC ngày 02/04/2021)
832.3
100m3
9
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
10
BÓ VỈA + GỜ CHẮN + BỒN HOA
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.603
100m3
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
54.566
m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
82.092
m3
14
Rải bạt nilong lớp cách ly
0.968
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
17.424
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
16.402
100m2
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.603
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.328
100m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
895.778
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
749.826
m2
21
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 5,5cm
2330.019
m2
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.654
100m3
23
TRỒNG CỎ, CÂY XANH
24
Rải lớp phân vi sinh trên bề mặt 0,05kg/m2
41.34
kg
25
Cọc chống tre dài 2,5m (1 cây 03 cọc chống)
213
m
26
Trồng cây Hồng Lộc; cao từ 1,2-1,4m
0.34
100cây
27
Trồng cây Bàn Đài Loan; cao từ 1,7-1,8m
0.37
100cây
28
Trồng cây nho Thái dạng bụi; cao từ 0,5-0,7m
0.99
100cây
29
Chăm sóc cây xanh (12 tháng; tỉ lệ sống 100%)
20.4
lần/ 100câ
30
Trồng cỏ đậu phộng
826.8
1m2/lần
31
Bón phân thảm cỏ (12 tháng)
99.216
100m2/lần
32
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.131
100m3
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.085
100m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.84
100m2
36
Sản xuất lắp đặt bu lông liên kết: (4 pulong/bộ)
158
bộ
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.52
m3
38
Lắp đặt đèn nấm
110
bộ
39
Lắp dựng cột đèn sân vườn bằng cơ giới
48
cột
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
21.9
10m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
524
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
89
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
263
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 25mm2
50
m
45
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
158
hộp
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.217
100m3
47
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng (bao gồm cả các thiết bị đóng ngắt điện như Aptomat, hẹn giờ)
1
1 tủ
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện nhánh (bao gồm các thiết bị đóng ngắt như aptomat, hẹn giờ)
3
1 tủ
49
PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC
50
Khoan giếng, máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, sâu ≤50m - Đường kính <200mm, cấp đá III
30
1m khoan

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THIÊN THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,957,229,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,286,566,014 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second