Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

Find: 10:24 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Asphalt carpet on Y Lan street from An Dinh bridge, Hoai Thanh ward to Hoai Xuan border
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
639/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 18:10
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hoài Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:12 12/12/2024
to
07:30 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng An Vĩnh Phước Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quan Quang, Xã Nhơn Khánh, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty TNHH tổng hợp xây dựng Hoài Nhơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố An Dinh 2, Phường Hoài Thanh, Thị xã Hoài Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty TNHH XD An Vĩnh Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Quan Quang, Xã Nhơn Khánh, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH XD An Vĩnh Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Quan Quang, Xã Nhơn Khánh, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥50T/h
1
2
Thiết bị tưới nhựa đường
1
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp Bê tông nhựa
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng tĩnh ≥10T
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành trọng lượng tĩnh ≥16T
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hoá ≥10T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THẢM NHỰA, VẠCH SƠN KẺ ĐƯỜNG
2
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12.5 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h (Trạm trộn Bình Đê cách công trình 17km)
12.979
100tấn
3
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
12.979
100tấn
4
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 13km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T (ĐG*13)
12.979
100tấn
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
91.683
100m2
6
Thảm + bù vênh bê tông nhựa C12.5 mặt đường, chiều dày đã lèn ép 5 cm
106.955
100m2
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
70.49
m2
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm (vạch gờ giảm tốc dày 6cm, ĐG*2)
42.422
m2
9
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
10
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác phản quang A70 (vật liệu tính khấu hao 20%)
6
cái
11
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác phản quang A70
6
cái
12
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật phản quang (vật liệu tính khấu hao 20%)
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt biển báo chữ nhật phản quang
2
cái
14
Gia công thép giá đỡ biển báo L50x50x4
0.048
Tấn
15
Cung cấp đèn nháy tín hiệu ban đêm
2
Cái
16
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng trụ
0.108
100m2
17
Bê tông móng trụ, Sx bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, PCB40, đá 2x4
0.81
m3
18
Cung cấp trụ tre tại công trường
200.4
m2
19
Sơn trụ tre, sơn 2 lớp phản quang
52.44
m2
20
Công trực chốt đảm bảo giao thông, phân luồn giao thông (nhân công bậc 3,0/7-nhóm 1)
36
Công
21
Cung cấp dây nhựa PVC phản quang
1200
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Hoài Thanh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,564,196,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,800,434,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second