Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

Find: 09:35 23/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a new bridge on the route from Luong Tho 2 to Cu Le, Hoai Phu commune and upgrading and expanding the route
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 2695/QD-UBND dated July 25, 2024 of the Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500016908_2501220830
Approval date
23/01/2025 09:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã hoài Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 23/01/2025
to
08:30 10/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Hoàng Dũng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 07 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, Phường Thị Nại, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định - - - Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THÀNH VINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 52 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
3 NGUYEN KHOI CONSTRUCTION GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27/6 Trạng Quỳnh - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP THÀNH VINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 52 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 NGUYEN KHOI CONSTRUCTION GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27/6 Trạng Quỳnh - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8m3 (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
2
Ô tô tự đổ > =10T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
3
Máy ủi 110 CV (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi >= 25T, (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu >= 9T, (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành 50m3/h (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy đóng cọc >= 3,5T
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông 12CV
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kW
2
10
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
12
Máy hàn điện >= 14kW
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250l
4
14
Máy thủy bình, kèm theo kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực
1
15
Búa thủy lực dùng cho máy đào
1
16
Xe xitec tưới nước hoặc xe tải có gắn bồn có hệ thống tưới nước (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Keo Fischer
8.45
lít
2
Lắp đặt ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng cầu bản (VK thép)
0.36
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông móng BT 30Mpa, đá Dmax=20mm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công
12.86
m3
4
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép thân cầu, cấy thép thân cầu, trụ lan can, lưới thép tăng cường bản mặt cầu ĐK ≤10mm
0.5014
tấn
5
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép thân cầu, cấy thép thân cầu, trụ lan can, lưới thép tăng cường bản mặt cầu ĐK ≤18mm
6.9568
tấn
6
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép thân cầu, cấy thép thân cầu, trụ lan can, lưới thép tăng cường bản mặt cầu ĐK >18mm
5.3031
tấn
7
Lắp đặt ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường thân (VK thép)
1.1384
100m2
8
Lắp đặt ván khuôn đổ bê tông bản dưới (VK thép)
0.1086
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông tường thân BT 30Mpa, đá Dmax=20mm, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công
22.36
m3
10
Đổ bê tông bản dưới BT 30Mpa, đá Dmax=20mm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công
22.62
m3
11
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.7409
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, BT 30Mpa, đá Dmax=20mm
25.48
m3
13
Lắp đặt ván khuôn đổ bê tông trụ lan can (VK thép)
0.108
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, Đổ bê tông trụ lan can BT 30Mpa, Dmax 20mm
0.54
m3
15
Lắp đặt tay vịn thép ống D60mm, dày 3mm (tận dụng thép ống tháo dỡ)
0.1982
tấn
16
Quét sơn 2 nước trụ lan can
11.4
m2
17
Quét Sika latex kết nối bê tông cũ (mặt cầu cũ) và mới (tăng cường mặt cầu)
33.6
m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tăng cường bản mặt cầu BT 30Mpa, đá Dmax=20mm, dày trung bình 10cm
10.64
m3
19
Đệm đá 4x6 đầm chặt đáy bản vượt + gối kê bản vượt
12.65
m3
20
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép bản vượt + gối kê bản vượt, ĐK ≤10mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.0163
tấn
21
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép bản vượt + gối kê bản vượt, ĐK ≤18mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
2.5902
tấn
22
Ván khuôn bản vượt + gối kê bản vượt bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.2904
100m2
23
Bê tông bản vượt + gối kê bản vượt đổ bằng thủ công (vữa bê tổng sản xuất bằng máy trộn), BT 25Mpa, đá Dmax 40mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
22.32
m3
24
Bao tải tẩm nhựa 2 lớp (KL tính cho 1 lớp, tại gờ kê bản vượt)
3.6
m2
25
Nhựa đường chèn kín (tại gờ kê bản vượt)
56.7
kg
26
Lắp đặt ván khuôn đổ BT chân khay (VK thép)
0.1568
100m2
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, Đổ bê tông chân khay BT 16Mpa, đá Dmax=40mm
3.72
m3
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, Đổ bê tông sân cầu BT 16Mpa, đá Dmax=40mm
7.44
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường cánh, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8298
tấn
30
Lắp đặt ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường cánh (VK thép)
0.4146
100m2
31
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Đổ bê tông tường cánh BT 30Mpa, Dmax 20mm
8.65
m3
32
Lấp đất hố móng tận dụng đất đào
1.0811
100m3
33
Đào thanh thải dòng chảy
0.624
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi 0,5km - Cấp đất III
1.1646
100m3
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.944
1m3
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <=10mm
0.0071
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <=18mm
0.0443
tấn
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn kim loại,ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.0594
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá Dmax=20mm, mác 250
0.3
m3
40
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu vào vị trí
12
1 cấu kiện
41
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông bệ móng cọc tiêu (ván khuôn thép)
0.0864
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cọc tiêu, đá Dmax=40mm, mác 200
0.756
m3
43
Lấp đất hố móng (tận dụng đất đào)
0.0108
100m3
44
Sơn cọc tiêu màu trắng, đỏ
5.316
m2
45
Đào móng trụ biển báo bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.028
100m3
46
Sản xuất, lắp đặt, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng trụ biển báo
0.064
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng cột biển báo, đá Dmax=40mm, mác 200
0.8
m3
48
Cung cấp biển báo I.439
1.89
m2
49
Cung cấp cột biển báo hai màu trắng đỏ thép mạ kẽm Ø90mm dày 2.1mm:
13.6
m
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bu lông D10mm, L=150mm
8
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second